2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106, ORLANDO, FL 32810
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6383726 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1205
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6377 / -81.4119
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32810
  • Subdivision: Bella Terra
  • Building: Bella Terra
  • Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  • Contact: Yusuf Gencay
  • 407-695-2066
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now available for rent in Bella Terra, a highly sought after gated community offering resort style living in a prime location. This beautifully updated first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers easy ground level access with no stairs and features walk in closets in every bedroom, a modern kitchen with granite countertops, white cabinets, pantry, and dry bar, plus a screened in porch overlooking the tennis courts for a peaceful and private setting. Additional highlights include in unit laundry, new flooring and baseboards, renovated bathrooms, modern fixtures, and refreshed air vents. Residents enjoy access to a resort style pool, fitness center, tennis courts, playground, clubhouse with indoor playroom, car wash station, and walking paths around a scenic pond and fountain, all conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways. Move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1205.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Zo Kataria - Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 407-523-0600
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Dry Bar
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32810 - Orlando/Lockhart
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-21-29-0623-11-106
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 111
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 110 Zora Place B1, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,076.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

110 Zora Place B1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering up to 8 weeks free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  4. Approx. 27.60 acres
  1. MLSID: O6333640
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6741 Magnolia Pointe Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$1,795.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

6741 Magnolia Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedroom 2 bath Magnolia Pointe Townhome with a fenced backyard, and utility shed, boasts, downstairs primary bedroom, upgraded appliances, stone countertops, and tile and laminate flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385482
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Michael Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5419 Stirrup Way, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,000.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

5419 Stirrup Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in this updated one story house and enjoy the contemporary interior, all in grey shades. This 3 bedroom home features 2 bathrooms, open floor plan interior with elegant galley kitchen featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394597
  2. Provided by GLOBAL AXELLENCE, INC
  3. Contact Axelle Gault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2639 Maitland Crossing Way 206, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$1,750.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2639 Maitland Crossing Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and experience this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the Gated community of Bella Terra. This Second floor unit offers a tranquil living space with an open floor plan, completely U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402127
  2. Provided by ZP REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nathaly Villarruel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2639 Maitland Crossing Way 107, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$1,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

2639 Maitland Crossing Way 107 More Like This

Experience this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the gated community of Bella Terra. This first floor unit offers a tranquil living space with an open floor plan, a modern kitchen. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402228
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Betul Akman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$1,850.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to **4166 Plantation Cove Drive, Unit #505, Orlando, FL 32810**, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Located in the pea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405023
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Simi Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Plantation Cove Drive 304, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$1,785.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4126 Plantation Cove Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated **3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Plantation Cove Condos in Orlando** with peaceful water views and a bright, modern interior. This spacious first floor unit features tile flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406491
  2. Provided by R MICHAELS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roger Michaels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice