70 Moree Loop 63, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385980 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 70 Moree Loop 63
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1116
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7089 / -81.3118
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: WINTER SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32708
  • Subdivision: Bay Tree Sec 09
  • Building: Bay Tree Sec 09
  • Elementary School: Highlands Elementary
  • Middle School: South Seminole Middle
  • High School: Winter Springs High
  • Provided by: PAINE-ANDERSON PROPERTIES, INC
  • Contact: Joyce Gary
  • 407-695-7898
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Two story condominium in Winter Springs. The two bedroom, 1 and 1/2 bath unit is located in the Highlands community. Tile and laminate flooring, spacious layout, kitchen has a pass thru window to the dining area. Combo living/dining with sliding glass doors which offers natural sunlight and opens to an exterior patio. Two bedrooms, master full bath and laundry utility on the second floor.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1080.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Winter Springs High
  • Middle School: South Seminole Middle
  • School Elementary: Highlands Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sprinkler Well
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Playground, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Paine-Anderson Properties, Inc 407-695-7898
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-20-30-518-7000-0630
  • Unit Number: 63
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 117
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 407 Sheoah Boulevard 13, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,400.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

407 Sheoah Boulevard 13 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Excellent Location in the Highlands at Winter Springs. This two bedroom condo features a large living/dining room combo that opens out to the screen enclosed patio. Offering a quiet and peaceful yard

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380890
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Gina Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Garden Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,650.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

137 Garden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECAIL: $200 OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT. This renovated 2 bedroom and 1.5 bath Winter Springs townhome, features a large living area upon entry. There is a half bath downstairs for guests. The ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389170
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Sylvia Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Garden Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,650.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

133 Garden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389179
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Sylvia Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Casa Park Court H, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,650.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

610 Casa Park Court H Virtual Tour More Like This

CASA PARK VILLAS, this 2/1 unit features tile flooring, freshly painted, Close to Parks (Trotwood Park is across the street) and Recreation, schools, shopping and dining... Washer and Dryer hookups in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391421
  2. Provided by HOUSESTAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Tony Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Cory Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,399.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

103 Cory Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Make your new home in this spacious ground floor apartment in Winter Springs, directly across from beautiful Torcaso Park with easy access to walking trails, green space, and recreation just outside t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 938 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404568
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ONE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Donna Vogler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Park Villa Place, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,600.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1305 Park Villa Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now! Great location in the Casa Park Villas of Tuskawilla. Laminate hardwood through the living room and dining room. Plenty of natural light and neutral paint throughout. 1/2 bathroom downs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405567
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Gina Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice