103 Cory Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404568 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 103 Cory Lane
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $1,475
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 938
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7025 / -81.3044
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: WINTER SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32708
  • Subdivision: Dougs
  • Elementary School: Layer
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Winter Springs
  • Provided by: FLORIDA ONE REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Donna Vogler
  • 407-599-7070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Make your new home in this spacious ground floor apartment in Winter Springs, directly across from beautiful Torcaso Park with easy access to walking trails, green space, and recreation just outside the door. This two bedroom, two bathroom apartment features a practical layout with a galley kitchen open to a combined living and dining space that leads to a screen enclosed covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is fully equipped with all appliances. The two spacious bedrooms are separated by two full bathrooms, offering quiet and privacy. Two parking spaces are outside your front door. Cory Lane is off peaceful Moss Road that leads to shopping, dining, and schools on nearby SR 434. Bring your stackable washer and dryer. The hall bathroom features an alcove with the necessary hookups. If you have children, the assigned public schools are Layer Elementary, Indian Trails Middle School, and Winter Springs High School. We understand that pets are part of the family. That's why we welcome cats and small dogs under 35 pounds (no aggressive breeds) with a $250 non refundable per pet fee, and $25 monthly per pet rent. Monthly Rent: $1,475 Minimum Security Deposit: $1,475 12 Month Lease Application fee for each applicant aged 18+: $55
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 938.00
School Information
  • High School: Winter Springs High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle
  • School Elementary: Layer Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Size Limit
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Florida Realty Investments
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-20-30-526-0000-0140
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 603 Casa Park Court H, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,695.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

603 Casa Park Court H Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 2 Bed, 2.5 Bath Townhome in Winter Springs with Screened Porch! Welcome to 603 Casa Park Ct. H, a cozy and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146166
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Sheoah Boulevard 13, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,400.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

407 Sheoah Boulevard 13 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Excellent Location in the Highlands at Winter Springs. This two bedroom condo features a large living/dining room combo that opens out to the screen enclosed patio. Offering a quiet and peaceful yard

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380890
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Gina Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 70 Moree Loop 63, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,525.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

70 Moree Loop 63 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story condominium in Winter Springs. The two bedroom, 1 and 1/2 bath unit is located in the Highlands community. Tile and laminate flooring, spacious layout, kitchen has a pass thru window to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385980
  2. Provided by PAINE-ANDERSON PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Joyce Gary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Garden Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,650.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

137 Garden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECAIL: $200 OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT. This renovated 2 bedroom and 1.5 bath Winter Springs townhome, features a large living area upon entry. There is a half bath downstairs for guests. The ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389170
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Sylvia Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Garden Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,650.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

133 Garden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389179
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Sylvia Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Casa Park Court H, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,650.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

610 Casa Park Court H Virtual Tour More Like This

CASA PARK VILLAS, this 2/1 unit features tile flooring, freshly painted, Close to Parks (Trotwood Park is across the street) and Recreation, schools, shopping and dining... Washer and Dryer hookups in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391421
  2. Provided by HOUSESTAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Tony Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Park Villa Place, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$1,600.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1305 Park Villa Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now! Great location in the Casa Park Villas of Tuskawilla. Laminate hardwood through the living room and dining room. Plenty of natural light and neutral paint throughout. 1/2 bathroom downs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405567
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Gina Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice