6533 Rover Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387284 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6533 Rover Way
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2600
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3351 / -81.1779
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Weslyn Park Ph 2
  • Elementary School: VOYAGER K
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K
  • High School: Harmony
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Monica Diaz
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Weslyn Park at Sunbridge! Located in one of Central Floridas most exciting and thoughtfully designed communitiescreated by the developers of Lake Nonathis beautiful home offers a modern lifestyle surrounded by nature and convenience. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. with a bright, open layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The gourmet kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing elegant quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a functional design ideal for cooking and entertaining. Energy efficiency is enhanced with Tesla solar panels, helping provide a more sustainable and cost efficient lifestyle. Enjoy the convenience of being just a 2 minute walk from the community pool and entertainment center, where residents can relax, socialize, and enjoy the amenities that make Weslyn Park such a special place to live. The community also features scenic trails perfect for walking, biking, and outdoor activities. Only the main house is for rent. The property includes a separate In law suite that is not included in the lease. The main house features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The additional bedroom and bathroom reflected in public records belong to the In law suite and are not part of the rental. For added convenience, the property includes washer, dryer, lawn care service, and high speed internet as part of the rental package. Located in the Voyager K 8 school zone and just minutes from Medical City, major highways, shopping, dining, and world class attractions. Orlando International Airport is approximately 18 minutes away, making commuting and travel incredibly convenient. Experience comfort, efficiency, and community living in one of Central Floridas most desirable neighborhoods. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Playground, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1993.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K-8
  • School Elementary: VOYAGER K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles (Bryan Merced, LCAM)
  • Association Phone: 407-725-4830
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-31-5538-0001-0780
  • Views: 73
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2294 Tay Wes Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,400.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2294 Tay Wes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not miss this wonderful opportunity in this beautiful and spacious townhouse with an unbeatable location in Thompson Grove. New development from DR Horton. Close to everything you need and excellen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372303
  2. Provided by MR VARGAS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Marlon Vargas, Pa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Wycliffe Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1200 Wycliffe Way More Like This

Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located at 1200 White Cliff Way, St. Cloud, Florida. This spacious home features bright, open living areas, a modern kitchen, and a one car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387917
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maximiliano Capuzzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 Narcoossee Commons Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,550.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2827 Narcoossee Commons Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

absolutely gorgeous townhomw in prime area of Lake Nona. Close to everything. come and unpack and move right in!!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397602
  2. Provided by GOLDEN ENTERPRISE GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Javed Mirza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,850.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2999 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bath single family home for rent in the highly desirable BridgeWalk community in Saint Cloud. Built in 2022, this spacious home offers approximately 2,469 sq ft of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111267
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2959 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

2959 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse for rent in the highly desirable BridgeWalk community in Saint Cloud. Built in 2022, this home features an open concept layout with a bright living space, stain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111270
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7055 Big Bend Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,800.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

7055 Big Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful custom built home with 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms located on an acre of land in Saint Cloud. Enter into a beautiful foyer with stairs that lead to the second floor. Spacious living room off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4141 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5133646
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Maryrose Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2778 Narcoossee Commons Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,500.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2778 Narcoossee Commons Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner townhome featuring the popular Granada model with 1,769 sq ft of well designed living space. This open floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 1 car garage with a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144339
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2071 Tay Wes Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,700.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

2071 Tay Wes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, comfort, and the perfect location? ??? This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the best of both worldspeaceful living surrounded by nature, with everything you need just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144952
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Sandra Castano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1260 Stockwell Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,450.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1260 Stockwell Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful newly built townhouse located at 1260 Stockwell Ave in St. Cloud, within the desirable community of Saint Cloud Townhomes. This modern property offers approximately 1,648 square feet of livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145211
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Johana Rincon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6416 Pine Fork Alley, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,400.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

6416 Pine Fork Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a home where comfort meets refined design in the impressive Cascade layout. This two level residence offers four spacious bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and a rear entry two car garage, thou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145990
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Oliver Muro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice