471 Harbor Winds Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387316 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 471 Harbor Winds Court
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2235
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6982 / -81.3205
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: WINTER SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32708
  • Subdivision: Harbor Winds
  • Elementary School: Winter Springs
  • Middle School: South Seminole
  • High School: Winter Springs
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  • Contact: Terrica Francois
  • 407-207-0825
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the perfect blend of location and low maintenance living at 471 Harbor Winds Court. Located in a secure, gated Winter Springs community, this move in ready home offers ultimate peace of mind with a NEW ROOF (2024). The functional interior features a rare and highly desired Large Primary Suite on the Main Floor, complete with dual closets for abundant storage. The open, inviting layout flows seamlessly to your private, screened in patioideal for year round relaxation or entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of a spacious 2 car garage and plenty of guest parking throughout the community. Harbor Winds residents enjoy amenities, including a refreshing community pool and meticulously maintained grounds. Conveniently located near top rated Seminole County schools, shopping, and dining, this home is a great find. This is your chance to own a meticulously maintained townhome in a premier gated community!***BUYER INCENTIVE: Closing cost a concern? The seller is offering a 1% Lender Credit toward the buyer's closing costs or rate buy down when using the seller's preferred lender!***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1680.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Winter Springs High
  • Middle School: South Seminole Middle
  • School Elementary: Winter Springs Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 895.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sherry Shackleford
  • Association Phone: (352) 366-0234
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 HARBOR WINDS PB 70 PGS 12 - 17
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-20-30-528-0000-0090
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 165
  • Zoning Code: C-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 540 Pinebranch Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$339,000.00 ($242.32 / sqft )

540 Pinebranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the gated community of Barkley Reserve, perfectly situated in the heart of Winter Springs. This spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361447
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Philadelphia Way, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$325,000.00 ($210.63 / sqft )

116 Philadelphia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Well appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome for sale in a gated community, offering a great combination of functionality, privacy, and location. Designed for comfortable living, this home includes ene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379053
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Constitution Way, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$299,000.00 ($193.78 / sqft )

167 Constitution Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Roof & electrical updated (2023) this well maintained townhome in the gated heritage park community of winter springs offers peace of mind along with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383981
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Old Farm Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$356,000.00 ($207.82 / sqft )

455 Old Farm Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhome in the highly desirable Jesup Reserve community located in beautiful Winter Springs. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and excellent potential

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387357
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact James Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Linden Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$310,000.00 ($156.72 / sqft )

712 Linden Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom block townhome offering 1,366 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable Wildwood co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388467
  2. Provided by SHAW SIGNATURE RE
  3. Contact Kaleb Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Marley Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$355,000.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

1275 Marley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Jesups Landing, where style, convenience, and community come together in the heart of Winter Springsone of Central Floridas most charming and sought after towns. This beautifully maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391943
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Weiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Constitution Way, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$325,000.00 ($188.95 / sqft )

171 Constitution Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome located in the desirable gated community of Heritage Park in Winter Springs. Perfectly positioned directly across from the community pool with ample gue

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396871
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Jean Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 572 Pinebranch Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$333,000.00 ($212.92 / sqft )

572 Pinebranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome is located in Winter Springs near 417 plenty of shopping with a premium lot. new roof 2022 updated HVAC system. includes refrigerator, range, and dishwasher,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397068
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact April Angry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1165 Orange Avenue, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$390,000.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

1165 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, modern end unit townhome located in the highly sought after community of Jesups Landing in Winter Springs. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398101
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Thomas McNamara, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 578 Pinebranch Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$310,000.00 ($173.28 / sqft )

578 Pinebranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordably priced and beautifully maintained, this Oviedo townhome is located in a gated community and features a desirable dual primary suite layout and a private screened balcony overlooking conserv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401830
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Allison Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice