13538 Fordwell Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6388903 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13538 Fordwell Drive
  • Viewed: 185
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2531
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5421 / -81.1877
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: Waterford Lakes Tr N32
  • Elementary School: Waterford Elem
  • Middle School: Discovery
  • High School: Timber Creek
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  • Contact: Rick Brown
  • 407-393-5901
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom with a loft, 2.5 bathroom home located in the peaceful Waterford Lakes area of Orlando. This two story residence features a versatile loft overlooking the pond, perfect for a home office, media space, or playroom, along with the convenience of a two car garage. From the moment you step through the front door, youre greeted with serene pond views and an inviting open floor plan designed for both entertaining and everyday living. The well equipped kitchen offers generous counter space with an abundance of natural light from the skylight while overlooking the spacious family room. The ample and private primary suite is located on the first floor with views of the pond, while the comfortable secondary bedrooms are located upstairs providing privacy and relaxation for the entire household. Step outside to enjoy the tranquil water views from the beautifully fenced backyard, creating the perfect setting for outdoor gatherings or quiet evenings. Ideally located and close to A rated schools, this home also provides easy access to downtown Orlando, dining, the Waterford Lakes Town Center, hospitals, and entertainment. Major highways including 408, 417, and 528 are just minutes away, making commuting a breeze. Plus, Cocoa Beach is less than an hour away, offering the perfect escape for sun and surf. Dont miss the opportunity to make this wonderful Waterford Lakes home your own and start creating lasting memories
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2083.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Timber Creek High
  • Middle School: Discovery Middle
  • School Elementary: Waterford Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: First Service Residential / Lighthouse Management
  • Association Phone: 866-378-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: WATERFORD LAKES TRACT N-32 31/42 LOT 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-31-9049-00-110
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 185
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 963 Cherry Valley Way, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$500,000.00 ($171.64 / sqft )

963 Cherry Valley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

EXPERIENCE THE PERFECT BLEND of style and versatility in this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath gem boasting nearly 2,500 SF of thoughtfully designed living space. Nestled in the highly coveted 32828 zip code withi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2913 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724173
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - OCALA
  3. Contact Joe Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2591 Dover Glen Circle, Orlando, FL 32828
$560,000.00 ($173.38 / sqft )

2591 Dover Glen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home filled with space, natural light, and a large backyard in the sought after guard gated golf community of Stoneybrook East. Offering approximate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016509
  2. Provided by Premier Int'l Properties Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Clifton Hills Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$519,700.00 ($162.36 / sqft )

709 Clifton Hills Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this elegant move in ready two story home with 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, great room and two car garage. The kitchen has been beautifully remodeled with stone countertops, high end detail

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3201 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144088
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Gloria Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13442 Lake Turnberry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$498,000.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

13442 Lake Turnberry Circle More Like This

Charming, Meditterainian Style Space Home, located in Resort Style Neighborhood of Turnberry Pointe in the EASTWOOD. Space 4bed 2 and half bath, architectural features:, curved archways, soaring ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3222 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146171
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1034 Bella Vida Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$549,900.00 ($159.12 / sqft )

1034 Bella Vida Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 3 bath, a separate office/flex space that can also be a 4th bedroom and spacious living area. Outside, youll find a welcoming front entry, and an attached 3 car garage. La

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147598
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13619 Phoenix Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$549,900.00 ($151.99 / sqft )

13619 Phoenix Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a spacious bonus loft in the highly desirable Avalon Park community! Major updates provide peace of mind, including a brand NEW 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3618 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149004
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Shivon Dobson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14837 Huntley Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$459,000.00 ($173.86 / sqft )

14837 Huntley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Welcome to Stoneybrook East! This beautiful two story home with a 2 car garage sits on an oversized corner lot with serene pond views and a spacious backyardperfect for outdoor livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361567
  2. Provided by MEP REALTY INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Maria Elena Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14720 Sweet Acacia Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$569,000.00 ($172.16 / sqft )

14720 Sweet Acacia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Avalon Park community, where tree lined streets, neighborhood charm, and top tier amenities come together. Enjoy clo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361648
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Claire Jesso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13811 Earpod Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$509,900.00 ($170.71 / sqft )

13811 Earpod Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this huge 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offering over 3,200 sq ft of living space, beautifully overlooking a waterfront view in Avalon Park! This home is an entertainer's dream, startin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381805
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 832 Magnolia Creek Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$479,950.00 ($177.83 / sqft )

832 Magnolia Creek Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home that feels brand new from the moment you cross the threshold. This beautifully maintained residence features a crisp, freshly painted interior in a designer neutral palette, creating

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383249
  2. Provided by 24PROPERTYMANAGEMENT.COM,INC
  3. Contact Paul Raczynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice