13602 Glasser Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32826
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389579 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13602 Glasser Avenue
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1865
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5823 / -81.1864
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32826
  • Subdivision: Bonneville Pines Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Bonneville Elem
  • Middle School: Corner Lake
  • High School: East River
  • Provided by: HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  • Contact: Chanmarlie Lim
  • 407-712-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous renovated 3/2/2 Single Family Home in great location. Available March 16th. Approximately 1500 square feet. Stainless steel appliances, tile and wood floors, outdoor kitchen overlooking pond, enclosed screened in patio. Washer/dryer included. Conveniently located, minutes away from, UCF, Valencia, Waterford Lakes, Orlando International Airport, Downtown, hospitals, and major highways. *Pets Accepted
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1450.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bonnie Smith
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32826 - Orlando/Alafaya
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-22-31-0787-00-050
  • View: Water
  • Views: 149
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3785 Shawn Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$2,400.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3785 Shawn Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Tanner Crossings community in Orlando. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this home features a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540035
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2930 Slippery Rock Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$2,350.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

2930 Slippery Rock Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this ideally located, comfortable and cozy home in the heart of East Orlando! This charming residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering a functional and inviting layout per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110393
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Angli Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3842 Stonefield Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$2,800.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

3842 Stonefield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Student friendly!!! Available for move in august 10th, 2026. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom 1,815 sqft home, built in 2000 rests comfortably in the popular ashington park neighborhood. This spacious home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394295
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3131 Colorado Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$2,600.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

3131 Colorado Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning renovations on this 3 bedroom, 2 bath Pool home make this a perfect match for Family Living. All new stainless appliances in the kitchen. Primary ensuite features double sink vanity. No ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1515 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399388
  2. Provided by ROSE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Roxanne Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13701 Meadowpark Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$2,300.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

13701 Meadowpark Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Student Friendly!! Welcome home! This fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available on Aug 10th 2026! Located conveniently in the desirable community of Sanctuary, this property features a comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404124
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2972 Talladega Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$2,250.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

2972 Talladega Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 10th 2026! Three bedroom, Two bath, Single Family Residence in Sought after College Height neighborhood just south of UCF. This home offers an open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407064
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice