2550 Alafaya Trail 8204, ORLANDO, FL 32826
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391209 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2550 Alafaya Trail 8204
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1157
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5749 / -81.2099
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32826
  • Subdivision: Waterford Lndg Condo
  • Building: Waterford Lndg Condo
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Carissa Lawhun
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Introducing a captivating living experience in the heart of convenience and comfort! This spacious and open concept residence boasts ceramic tile throughout the kitchen and living areas, creating a sleek and modern ambiance. The kitchen is adorned with elegant granite countertops and features top of the line stainless steel appliances, ensuring both style and functionality. Entertain effortlessly with the large pantry closet adjacent to the dining room, providing ample storage for your culinary delights. The convenience of a washer and dryer adds a practical touch to your daily routine. Warm up by the fireplace in the open living area, creating a cozy atmosphere for gatherings or relaxation. Step outside onto the balcony and revel in serene views overlooking the picturesque pond, perfect for unwinding after a long day. Located just minutes away from Waterford Town Center, this property offers easy access to a myriad of shops and restaurants, making everyday conveniences just a stroll away. Additionally, its proximity to the University of Central Florida and major theme parks ensures that both work and play are within reach. **THE PROPERTY IS BEING ENJOYED BY ANOTHER RESIDENT. PLEASE RESPECT THEIR PRIVACY ** Pets Allowed $250 non refundable pet fee not aggressive only small pets Tenant Liability Insurance **Required**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1157.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Florida Realty Investments
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32826 - Orlando/Alafaya
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 15-22-31-9110-08-204
  • Unit Number: 8204
  • Views: 142
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12062 Tift Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,800.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

12062 Tift Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in!! 2 master bedrooms with 2. 5 full bathrooms 2 story townhouse w 2 assigned / reserved parking spaces steps to the unit move in ready! June 30th! Washer and dryer indluded close to uc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382505
  2. Provided by REALTY LYNK INC
  3. Contact Denise San Miguel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,950.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FRESH INTERIOR PAINT, ALL NEW KITCHEN CABINETS, NEW GRANITE COUNTERS. NO CARPET. FENCED YARD. CLOSE TO UCF, SEIMENS, 408 EXPRESSWAY

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385111
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kris LaPoint
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14509 Lycastle Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$2,000.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

14509 Lycastle Circle More Like This

Ready for lease.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393085
  2. Provided by BENSON MARSHALL LLC
  3. Contact David Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Lancien Court 2, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,999.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2525 Lancien Court 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Student Friendly!! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is available for move in on June 8. Nestled in the gated community of The Enclave at Oxford, it offers a thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.88 acres
  1. MLSID: O6393205
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,900.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

2550 Alafaya Trail 9201 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom / 2 bathroom Condo with a Pond View & Prime Location Near UCF! Welcome to the highly desirable Waterford Landing community. This beautifully maintained unit features wood floors, a wood burn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395497
  2. Provided by RE/MAX DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Jessie Nemeh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1705 Circe Lake Court, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$2,100.00 ($0.41 / sqft )

1705 Circe Lake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath single family rental home in a convenient East Orlando location near UCF, Waterford Lakes, shopping, dining, and major expressways including 408, 528,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403836
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Laxni Deo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2714 Adela Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,575.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

2714 Adela Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

where comfort meets convenience in the heart of East Orlando. This home offers a spacious and inviting layout, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a bright, open living area, a functio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404006
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Alafaya Trail 12201, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,695.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

2550 Alafaya Trail 12201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move into this 2/2 condo second floor condo in Waterford Landing! This community includes a pool and a fully stocked fitness center including indoor racquetball court. The kitchen includes major appli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404495
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Shawn Beard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2612 Adela Avenue 2612, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,595.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

2612 Adela Avenue 2612 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit home is located in the University Hills community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious main living area with tile throughout, a l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405502
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12102 Walden Woods Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$2,100.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

12102 Walden Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom half duplex in a prime Orlando location near University of Central Florida! From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the pride of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406960
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Jonathan Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice