12102 Walden Woods Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32826
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406960 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12102 Walden Woods Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1464
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5906 / -81.2108
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32826
  • Subdivision: Walden Woods
  • Elementary School: Riverdale Elem
  • Middle School: Corner Lake
  • High School: University
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  • Contact: Jonathan Cole
  • 407-545-6430
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom half duplex in a prime Orlando location near University of Central Florida! From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the pride of ownership and move in ready condition of this home. Inside, the spacious layout features durable flooring throughout with absolutely no carpet, making maintenance easy and stylish. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, ample cabinet space, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the large backyard, offering plenty of room for gatherings, grilling, pets, or simply relaxing outdoors. A 1 car garage provides convenient parking and additional storage space. Location is everything, and this home truly delivers. Conveniently situated near shopping, restaurants, major highways, and entertainment, youll also enjoy easy access to Orlandos world famous theme parks and Floridas beautiful east coast beaches. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, investment property, or student housing near UCF, this home is an incredible opportunity in the heart of Central Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1157.00
School Information
  • High School: University High
  • Middle School: Corner Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Riverdale Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32826 - Orlando/Alafaya
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 10-22-31-8942-00-140
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,950.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FRESH INTERIOR PAINT, ALL NEW KITCHEN CABINETS, NEW GRANITE COUNTERS. NO CARPET. FENCED YARD. CLOSE TO UCF, SEIMENS, 408 EXPRESSWAY

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385111
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kris LaPoint
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14509 Lycastle Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$2,000.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

14509 Lycastle Circle More Like This

Ready for lease.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393085
  2. Provided by BENSON MARSHALL LLC
  3. Contact David Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3785 Shawn Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$2,400.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3785 Shawn Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Tanner Crossings community in Orlando. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this home features a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540035
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2930 Slippery Rock Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$2,350.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

2930 Slippery Rock Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this ideally located, comfortable and cozy home in the heart of East Orlando! This charming residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering a functional and inviting layout per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110393
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Angli Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3548 Stonefield Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$2,150.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

3548 Stonefield Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 3 Bedroom Home with Screened Patio in Ashington Park! Welcome to your new home in the desirable Ashington Park Community in Orlando! This in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149292
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13602 Glasser Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$2,500.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

13602 Glasser Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous renovated 3/2/2 Single Family Home in great location. Available March 16th. Approximately 1500 square feet. Stainless steel appliances, tile and wood floors, outdoor kitchen overlooking pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389579
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Chanmarlie Lim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Lancien Court 2, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,999.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2525 Lancien Court 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Student Friendly!! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is available for move in on June 8. Nestled in the gated community of The Enclave at Oxford, it offers a thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.88 acres
  1. MLSID: O6393205
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,900.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

2550 Alafaya Trail 9201 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom / 2 bathroom Condo with a Pond View & Prime Location Near UCF! Welcome to the highly desirable Waterford Landing community. This beautifully maintained unit features wood floors, a wood burn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395497
  2. Provided by RE/MAX DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Jessie Nemeh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1705 Circe Lake Court, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$2,100.00 ($0.41 / sqft )

1705 Circe Lake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath single family rental home in a convenient East Orlando location near UCF, Waterford Lakes, shopping, dining, and major expressways including 408, 528,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403836
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Laxni Deo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice