4750 Rummell Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392431 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4750 Rummell Road
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $699,900
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 4100
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2669 / -81.25
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: John J Johnstons
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  • Contact: Susan Abshire
  • 407-480-5014
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Custom built three bedrooms, two baths, designed for comfort and functionality. The interior features abundant natural light and an open flow between living spaces. A detached three car garage provides additional storage and flexible workspace options. The outdoor area includes an enclosed saltwater pool with a separate hot tub, supporting year round use. A separate one bedroom, one bath guest apartment with large enclosed screened porch. Home backs up to conservation land.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Board
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1916.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Oversized Lot, Paved, Zoned for Horses
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JJ JOHNSTONS REPLAT PB 1 PG 96 THE E 200 FT OF THE FOLLOWING: FROM NE COR LOT 18 BLK 103, TOWN OF RUNNYMEDE, E ALONG S R/W RUMMEL RD, 30.90 FT TO C/L OF VACATED MASS AVE BEING THE POB; E ALONG R/W 495.1 FT, S 250 FT, W 556.75 FT TO C/L OF MASS AVE, N 13 DEG E 257.49 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-31-3560-0001-0015
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: OAC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Steerview Street, SAINT CLOUD, FL 34771
$639,990.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

501 Steerview Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Be amazed by this fully Upgraded " Duval " model by Ashton Woods. This beautiful 2022 built Two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 and 1/2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5108824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX VANTAGE
  3. Contact Angelo Beaudouin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4774 Rummell Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$695,000.00 ($135.21 / sqft )

4774 Rummell Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just a few miles from LAKEFRONT activities! Amazing GREENBELT views! HANDICAP accessible! Situated on .43 acres. NO HOA! REME HALO Air purification system! GENERAC home generator! TINTED wind

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120487
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Farmer, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1775 Sundance Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$780,000.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

1775 Sundance Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see in person beautiful house. Huge rooms. Upstairs could be an apartment with 1100 sq. Ft jetted tub, bidet, and shower upstairs. Down stairs 3bedroom 2 bath, fireplace, living room and family r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5409 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5143236
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1521 Lake Parkway Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$799,000.00 ($126.22 / sqft )

1521 Lake Parkway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Central Florida lifestyle in this stunning home located in the desirable, gated community of East Lake Park. Situated on a corner lot with excellent curb appeal, you will be welcomed into th

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6330 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325114
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Espe Almarza Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7190 Six Gun Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$838,998.00 ($188.37 / sqft )

7190 Six Gun Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller!5.4 Acre Equestrian Estate! Price Reduced by $100k! .A rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath equestria

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4454 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6331837
  2. Provided by ZEFF REALTY LLC,
  3. Contact Joshua Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5677 Cedar Chase Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$660,000.00 ($152.92 / sqft )

5677 Cedar Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Why wait 6 to 12+ months for new construction and pay $800k+ when everything here is already done and done better? This stunning 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath home in split oak reserve offers 3,593 sq ft of th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Crystal Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Prairie Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$725,000.00 ($172.46 / sqft )

1660 Prairie Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a premium corner lot within the gated community of East Lake Park, this exceptional residence offers 6 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,555 heated square feet of thoughtfully upgraded living

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4204 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390403
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Ty McTague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 Timbergrove Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$634,000.00 ($103.97 / sqft )

2724 Timbergrove Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

BACK ON MARKET AS BUYERS FINANCING FELL THROUGH! Don't let it slip away again. Ever wondered what a house that had everything you'd ever need would look like? Manicured Open Kitchen with a walk in Pan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393424
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sergio Palmero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 992 Tassleflower Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$775,000.00 ($185.90 / sqft )

992 Tassleflower Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxurious living at Esplanade at Center Lake Ranch. This beautifully designed home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with a spacious open concept layout that is perfect for daily living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4169 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399435
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Quinones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Nuthatch Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$655,000.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

2323 Nuthatch Street More Like This

PRICED BELOW VALUE! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a stunning Pulte built home from 2020 offering nearly 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. With 5 spacious bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5143 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403485
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sascha Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice