2525 Lancien Court 2, ORLANDO, FL 32826
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393205 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2525 Lancien Court 2
  • Viewed: 192
  • Price: $1,999
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1278
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5749 / -81.2084
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32826
  • Subdivision: Enclaveoxford Place
  • Elementary School: Riverdale Elem
  • Middle School: Corner Lake
  • High School: University
  • Provided by: 407 PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Steven Simpson
  • 407-545-2594
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Student Friendly!! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is available for move in on June 8. Nestled in the gated community of The Enclave at Oxford, it offers a thoughtfully designed layout with spacious bedrooms, modern bathrooms, and a well equipped kitchen with ample counter and cabinet space. Dont miss this opportunityhomes in this community go quickly! Please note that all applicants must undergo a credit and background check. Renters insurance is required. All residents are automatically enrolled in a master renters insurance policy for $11.95 per month. Residents can opt out of the master policy by providing proof of their own policy that meets minimum requirements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1278.00
School Information
  • High School: University High
  • Middle School: Corner Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Riverdale Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32826 - Orlando/Alafaya
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 15-22-31-2564-03-002
  • Views: 192
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12062 Tift Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,800.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

12062 Tift Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in!! 2 master bedrooms with 2. 5 full bathrooms 2 story townhouse w 2 assigned / reserved parking spaces steps to the unit move in ready! June 30th! Washer and dryer indluded close to uc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382505
  2. Provided by REALTY LYNK INC
  3. Contact Denise San Miguel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,950.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FRESH INTERIOR PAINT, ALL NEW KITCHEN CABINETS, NEW GRANITE COUNTERS. NO CARPET. FENCED YARD. CLOSE TO UCF, SEIMENS, 408 EXPRESSWAY

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385111
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kris LaPoint
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14509 Lycastle Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$2,000.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

14509 Lycastle Circle More Like This

Ready for lease.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393085
  2. Provided by BENSON MARSHALL LLC
  3. Contact David Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2930 Slippery Rock Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$2,350.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

2930 Slippery Rock Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this ideally located, comfortable and cozy home in the heart of East Orlando! This charming residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering a functional and inviting layout per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110393
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Angli Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3548 Stonefield Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$2,150.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

3548 Stonefield Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 3 Bedroom Home with Screened Patio in Ashington Park! Welcome to your new home in the desirable Ashington Park Community in Orlando! This in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149292
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,900.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

2550 Alafaya Trail 9201 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom / 2 bathroom Condo with a Pond View & Prime Location Near UCF! Welcome to the highly desirable Waterford Landing community. This beautifully maintained unit features wood floors, a wood burn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395497
  2. Provided by RE/MAX DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Jessie Nemeh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1705 Circe Lake Court, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$2,100.00 ($0.41 / sqft )

1705 Circe Lake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath single family rental home in a convenient East Orlando location near UCF, Waterford Lakes, shopping, dining, and major expressways including 408, 528,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403836
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Laxni Deo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12102 Walden Woods Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$2,100.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

12102 Walden Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom half duplex in a prime Orlando location near University of Central Florida! From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the pride of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406960
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Jonathan Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13701 Meadowpark Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$2,300.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

13701 Meadowpark Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Student Friendly!! Welcome home! This fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available on Aug 10th 2026! Located conveniently in the desirable community of Sanctuary, this property features a comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404124
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2972 Talladega Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$2,250.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

2972 Talladega Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 10th 2026! Three bedroom, Two bath, Single Family Residence in Sought after College Height neighborhood just south of UCF. This home offers an open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407064
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice