12352 Fox Hound Court, ORLANDO, FL 32826
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394419 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12352 Fox Hound Court
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1168
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5756 / -81.2038
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32826
  • Subdivision: Fox Hunt Lanes Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Riverdale Elem
  • Middle School: Corner Lake Middle
  • High School: University High
  • Provided by: 407 PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Steven Simpson
  • 407-545-2594
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home! This fantastic 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is available on May 15th 2026! Located conveniently in the desirable community of Fox Hunt Lanes, this property features a comfortable layout with well apportioned bedrooms and bathrooms, a lovely kitchen with lots of counter and cabinet space, and many desirable features. Act now! This one wont last long! All applicants are required to do a credit and background check. **1 pet max** Renters insurance is required. All residents are automatically enrolled in a master renters insurance policy for $11.95 per month. Residents can opt out of the master policy by providing proof of their own policy that meets minimum requirements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1006.00
School Information
  • High School: University High
  • Middle School: Corner Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Riverdale Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Central Florida Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32826 - Orlando/Alafaya
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-22-31-2866-00-270
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12062 Tift Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,800.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

12062 Tift Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in!! 2 master bedrooms with 2. 5 full bathrooms 2 story townhouse w 2 assigned / reserved parking spaces steps to the unit move in ready! June 30th! Washer and dryer indluded close to uc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382505
  2. Provided by REALTY LYNK INC
  3. Contact Denise San Miguel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,950.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FRESH INTERIOR PAINT, ALL NEW KITCHEN CABINETS, NEW GRANITE COUNTERS. NO CARPET. FENCED YARD. CLOSE TO UCF, SEIMENS, 408 EXPRESSWAY

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385111
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kris LaPoint
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2549 Alafaya Trail 96, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2549 Alafaya Trail 96 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom Condo located just 5 minutes from UCF. This recently renovated unit includes washer and dryer and offers easy access to Waterford Lakes Town Center, restaurants, shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389005
  2. Provided by BRIGHTWAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tony Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Alafaya Trail 11200, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

2550 Alafaya Trail 11200 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium. The condominium is in great condition and the kitchen has granite counters and stainless appliances. The condominium is located in the Waterford Lakes market an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405604
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Jeff Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12164 Pepperdine Place, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,525.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

12164 Pepperdine Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 12164 Pepperdine Place, Orlando, FL 32826, a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome ideally located minutes from UCF. This move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375976
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Alafaya Trail 12, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2507 Alafaya Trail 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy convenient living near UCF in this generously sized 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium. Perfectly located close to the University of Central Florida, this residence offers easy access to shopping cen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376241
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Victor De Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Alafaya Trail 8204, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,750.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

2550 Alafaya Trail 8204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a captivating living experience in the heart of convenience and comfort! This spacious and open concept residence boasts ceramic tile throughout the kitchen and living areas, creating a sl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391209
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Alafaya Trail 9201, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,900.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

2550 Alafaya Trail 9201 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom / 2 bathroom Condo with a Pond View & Prime Location Near UCF! Welcome to the highly desirable Waterford Landing community. This beautifully maintained unit features wood floors, a wood burn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395497
  2. Provided by RE/MAX DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Jessie Nemeh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Alafaya Trail 3103, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,495.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2550 Alafaya Trail 3103 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, 1st Floor Condo Unit, Living Room and Dining Room Combo, Kitchen with Breakfast Bar and Appliances Included: Stove, Refrigerator and Dishwasher, Inside Utility Room (Off of Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396490
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2724 Gray Fox Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,500.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2724 Gray Fox Lane More Like This

Professionally Managed Townhome for rent. Enjoy the comforts of knowing things will work and run properly throughout your lease in this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit. Featuring all tile on the first level

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399443
  2. Provided by KEEN REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Bobby Keen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice