6510 Rover Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395684 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6510 Rover Way
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3757
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3346 / -81.1787
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Weslyn Park Ph 2
  • Provided by: HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  • Contact: Leticia Garcia De Urain
  • 407-712-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your stunning open floor plan home with internet included! Located in the highly desirable Weslyn Park community, this nearly new residence is filled with natural light and modern upgrades throughout. Home is Equipped with solar panels to help reduce your electricity bills. Beautiful, durable solid surface countertops. Gourmet kitchen featuring a built in oven and plenty of space for cooking and entertaining. Spacious living room, perfect for gatherings with family and friends. Ring doorbell and water softener included for added convenience. Prime Location, Youll be just minutes from major roads, restaurants, schools, hospitals, and all the essential amenities that make Floridas sunshine lifestyle so enjoyable. call today for a private tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2739.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: lleen Santiago
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-31-5538-0001-0530
  • Views: 124
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,850.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2999 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bath single family home for rent in the highly desirable BridgeWalk community in Saint Cloud. Built in 2022, this spacious home offers approximately 2,469 sq ft of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111267
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7055 Big Bend Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,800.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

7055 Big Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful custom built home with 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms located on an acre of land in Saint Cloud. Enter into a beautiful foyer with stairs that lead to the second floor. Spacious living room off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4141 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5133646
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Maryrose Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2071 Tay Wes Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,700.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

2071 Tay Wes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, comfort, and the perfect location? ??? This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the best of both worldspeaceful living surrounded by nature, with everything you need just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144952
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Sandra Castano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 438 Conway Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,685.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

438 Conway Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed single story residence located in the highly sought after new community of Preston Cove in Saint Cloud. This thoughtfully designed home features 4 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148524
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Liabell Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 994 Teal Creek Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

994 Teal Creek Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded St. Vincent model, located in the highly desirable Center Lake Ranch community in St. Cloudjust minutes from Lake Nona and Medical City. Designed for modern livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148660
  2. Provided by IG REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Gerd Schwarzenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Chirpine Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6336 Chirpine Lane More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in Saint Cloud, FL. This property boasts a spacious layout with modern finishes throughout. The kitchen is equipped with sleek appliances and ample counter space,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358081
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Talisi Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$3,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

313 Talisi Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This fabulous property with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathroom, home where the owner took care of the best details of your stay. Enjoy the fabulous kitchen overlooking the covered patio where you can enjoy rel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370180
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Spagnolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2962 Voyager Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,750.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

2962 Voyager Avenue Green Listing More Like This

Lease Purchase Option Available Move in now and build equity while you rent! Discover this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in St. Cloud, ideally positioned just minutes from Lake N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376796
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frank Baloun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Amersham Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$3,000.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

5301 Amersham Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home available for lease nestled in a highly desirable and beautiful area. This home is surrounded by the charm of a rapidly growing community with new developments and neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385112
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Renee Kumar LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6533 Rover Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,650.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

6533 Rover Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Weslyn Park at Sunbridge! Located in one of Central Floridas most exciting and thoughtfully designed communitiescreated by the developers of Lake Nonathis beautiful home offers a modern lif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387284
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice