419 Winter Grove Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395693 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 419 Winter Grove Boulevard
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $874,990
  • Price sqft: $330
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2650
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5326 / -81.5851
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Winter Grove
  • Elementary School: SunRidge
  • Middle School: SunRidge
  • High School: West Orange
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Adrienne Escott
  • 407-250-9131
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Welcome to Winter Grove in the charming city of Winter Garden. Located 1 mile from Winter Garden Village and 3 miles from historic downtown Winter Garden. This intimate gated new community features single family homes on large homesites without a CDD. Residents enjoy all the proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment this area is known for. Step into the Imperial by Pulte Homes, where luxury and convenience seamlessly combine to create a truly elevated living experience. This remarkable 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers unparalleled craftsmanship and thoughtful design throughout. The open concept layout flows effortlessly, creating an expansive, airy feel that exudes both sophistication and comfort. On the first floor, discover a private en suite bedroom with a walk in closet and elegant quartz countertopsa perfect retreat for guests. At the heart of the home, the chef inspired kitchen is a true masterpiece, featuring 42 soft close cabinetry, striking quartz countertops and decorative tile backsplash. Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, including a built in natural gas cooktop and a refrigerator, make cooking a pleasure. The kitchen seamlessly connects to the caf and gathering room, where a sliding glass door opens to the covered lanai, enhancing the flow of indoor outdoor living. The first floor also offers a convenient powder room, perfect for guests. Upstairs, the luxurious owners suite is a private sanctuary, featuring a spacious walk in closet and a spa like en suite bathroom with quartz topped dual vanity sinks and a frameless glass enclosed shower. The loft area provides the perfect space to unwind, while three additional bedrooms and a bathroom complete the upper level. For added convenience, a thoughtfully located upstairs laundry room with utility sink simplifies everyday tasks. Beautiful wood look luxury vinyl plank flooring is found throughout the main living areas of the first floor, at the stair case, and first floor bedroom, while plush, stain resistant Shaw carpet can be found throughout the upstairs bedrooms and loft, and tile complements the bathrooms and laundry room. Designer curated finishes elevate every corner of this home, including pendant light pre wire and under cabinet lighting in the kitchen, brushed nickel plumbing fixtures and hardware, 2 faux wood blinds, and Whirlpool washer and dryer enhance the home's style and comfort. This home is equipped with a smart thermostat, smart doorbell, and LED downlights, ensuring your home is as connected as it is beautiful. This home offers the perfect combination of luxury, convenience, and modern designan ideal place to live and relax. Schedule a tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Imperial
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2650.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Park, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 240.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Angela Carulli
  • Association Phone: 352-602-4803
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WINTER GROVE 114/79 LOT 81
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-22-27-9400-00-810
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Mediterranean
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: WG-PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15506 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$899,000.00 ($183.21 / sqft )

15506 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5BR/4.5BA home on the largest corner lot in Highlands at Summerlake Groves. This beautifully upgraded residence features new high end laminate flooring, a redesigned kitchen with updated cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343579
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15852 Shorebird Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$799,000.00 ($202.28 / sqft )

15852 Shorebird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Stunning 2 Story Home in Winter Garden 4 Bedrooms, Solar Panels, and Exceptional Features This beautiful two story home in the highly sought after Winter Garden neighborhood offers everything you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361580
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joao Freitas De Souza Freitas, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9319 Bradleigh Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$995,000.00 ($186.96 / sqft )

9319 Bradleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed 5 bedroom 4.5 bath home located in the desirable Latham Park community. This home boasts designer features throughout; including gourmet kitchen, quartz countertops, elegant sto

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5322 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362694
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY STOP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Magac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11145 Hollow Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$894,990.00 ($236.15 / sqft )

11145 Hollow Bay Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Waterleigh presents the Seacliff. This two story all concrete block construction single family home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367437
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10551 Petrillo Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$919,999.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

10551 Petrillo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious home located in the highly desirable Winding Bay community in Winter Garden. Upon entry, the home welcomes you with a private office to the left, ideal for working or studying f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4634 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368778
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sinara Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5074 Breezy Acres Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$975,000.00 ($186.60 / sqft )

5074 Breezy Acres Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY | EASY OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE | FURNITURE NEGOTIABLE WITH PURCHASE Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the heart of Winter Gardens highly sought after Wincey Groves community.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369788
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15755 Sweet Limetta Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$799,999.00 ($171.93 / sqft )

15755 Sweet Limetta Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This modern, move in ready home offers the space, flexibility, and lifestyle features that are highly sought after in today's homes. Thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370049
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,025,000.00 ($222.92 / sqft )

8768 Sonoma Coast Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the Kallan model home, perfectly positioned on a premium lot offering exceptional privacy and peaceful surroundings. Enjoy no front neighbors, a conservation area behind, and mature landsca

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378658
  2. Provided by ANA PENA REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jose Leighton Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12904 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,022,000.00 ($207.01 / sqft )

12904 Westhaven Oak Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Toll Brothers New Construction in Horizon West Winter Garden | Estimated Completion Summer 2026 The wide and elongated foyer create an impressive entry into th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4937 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381734
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dayene Grubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17222 Dancy Orange Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$965,000.00 ($187.38 / sqft )

17222 Dancy Orange Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Upgraded Home on Premium Conservation Lot in Winter Garden Welcome to this beautifully upgraded two story residence located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities, zoned fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383910
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice