7255 Fireside Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6395695 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7255 Fireside Drive
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $284,900
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1396
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2856 / -82.6942
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Embassy Hills
  • Elementary School: Chasco
  • Middle School: Chasco
  • High School: Fivay
  • Provided by: ENTERA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Robert Salmons
  • 888-216-6364
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new home in Embassy Hills! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. The heart of the home features a functional kitchen beautifully finished with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom serves as a comfortable retreat, complete with a large walk in closet for ample storage. Step outside to find a fully fenced in backyard, providing a private and secure space for outdoor activities and entertaining. Ideally situated for an easy commute and quick access to local essentials, this home perfectly blends comfort and convenience. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1396.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Chasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chasco Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: EMBASSY HILLS UNIT 16 PB 15 PGS 138-139 LOT 2048
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-16-1050-00002-0480
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: City
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7611 Spirea Drive, Port Richey, FL 34668
$319,900.00 ($163.55 / sqft )

7611 Spirea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bed, 3 bath single family home features an open floor plan, breakfast bar, luxury vinyl flooring, and floor to ceiling garage cabinetry, plus a separate stepmother suite. Both bathrooms include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162765
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10400 Alice M Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,900.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

10400 Alice M Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 10400 Alice M Ct, a charming and spacious home tucked away on a picturesque cul de sac in the desirable Jasmine Lakes neighborhood of Port Ri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690261
  2. Provided by MANGROVE BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ben Coughanour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10111 Gardenia Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,900.00 ($188.13 / sqft )

10111 Gardenia Lane More Like This

This move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is located in the established Jasmine Lakes neighborhood. The interior features a desirable open floor plan that creates a seamless flow throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1727 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404483
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7549 Pier Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,500.00 ($112.36 / sqft )

7549 Pier Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof, A/C, and Shutters are all new in 2023. Come see the beautiful raised house, Split bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, kitchen is fully equipped including a dish washer, Garage is below the house. Living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885088
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Inal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10328 Holly Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$275,000.00 ($124.89 / sqft )

10328 Holly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a place that feels like home from the moment you arrive, where a charming courtyard entrance creates a warm and inviting sense of privacy. In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465297
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL TOP AGENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Maus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9040 Lunar Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$284,000.00 ($174.45 / sqft )

9040 Lunar Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 9040 Lunar Lane, Port Richey. A 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family pool home that captures the best of Florida living. * Seller is open to concessions with an acceptable offer* Enjoy sunny

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470884
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Candy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Island Harbor Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$295,000.00 ($94.79 / sqft )

9900 Island Harbor Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Unlock the potential of this waterfront property and create your own slice of Florida paradise. This home experienced hurricane and flood damage and requires a full interior renovation, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487509
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10028 Vineyard Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$297,999.00 ($137.07 / sqft )

10028 Vineyard Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 10028 Vineyard Ln a beautifully remodeled home thats truly move in ready. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offers 1,442 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space, combin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489531
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alberto Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Amadeus Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$319,900.00 ($123.80 / sqft )

10200 Amadeus Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT NOW $319,900 Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring TWO master suites a rare and highly desirable layout perfect for multi generational living or added flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503080
  2. Provided by SHARKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Maria Onoro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice