32009 Spiceberry Street, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396473 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 32009 Spiceberry Street
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1713
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3051 / -82.2868
  • County: PASCO
  • City: SAN ANTONIO
  • Zipcode: 33576
  • Subdivision: Mirada Townhomes
  • Elementary School: San Antonio
  • Middle School: Pasco
  • High School: Pasco
  • Provided by: REAL FL PROPERTIES LLC
  • Contact: Lakshmi Vemuri
  • 972-804-0518
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury Townhome for Rent in Mirada Resort Style Living! This spacious, move in ready 1,500+sq. ft 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome located in the sought after Mirada Planned Unit Development home to the nation's largest man made lagoon, built on 15 acres of crystal clear water with Attached Garage | Covered Patio Home Features: Modern open floor plan with living room, dining, and kitchen on the first floor. 2 spacious bedrooms with attached bathrooms, laundry, and a second living area upstairs. Master suite includes a large walk in closet, double vanity, and standing shower. Washer and dryer included in the unit. Ceiling fans installed in all bedrooms and living areas. Private covered patio with screens. Attached 1 car garage. Community Highlights: Enjoy resort style amenities year round as part of the exclusive Resident Lagoon Membership: Unlimited access to the 15 acre lagoon with sandy beaches, swim up bars, paddle boating, and more. Regular resident only events: live music, trivia night, movie nights, and more. Scenic walking and biking trails, dog parks, play areas, fountains, and lush green spaces What's Included in the Rent: Cable TV & High Speed Internet (ULTRAFi Technology). Lawn maintenance. Unlimited Lagoon access
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: WINDSOR
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1513.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Pasco High-PO
  • Middle School: Pasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: San Antonio-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: OO
  • Association Phone: OO
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 14-25-20-0230-00000-4210
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,100.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

32077 Powderpuff Mimosa Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant occupied until 11/01. Corner unit is in the Lagoon community Mirada. Enjoy the experience of living in a lagoon community with a 15 acre lagoon that has access to a swim up bar, paddle boarding

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,541.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8437562
  2. Provided by STOFEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10121 Honey Hammock Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,100.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

10121 Honey Hammock Way More Like This

Spacious luxury resort style townhome will be ready to move in by 11/26 in the Mirada planned unit development, the home for the nation's largest world class lagoon which is built on 15 acres. It's a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396481
  2. Provided by REAL FL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Lakshmi Vemuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10321 Trumpet Honeysuckle Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,200.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

10321 Trumpet Honeysuckle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the first to rent this beautiful townhouse located in the highly desirable Mirada Lagoon community in San Antonio. This smart home offers modern finishes, smart features, resort style amenities and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883342
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriela Tracey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10173 Honey Hammock Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,000.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

10173 Honey Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New townhome rental in mirada, the premiere lagoon community! 3 br, 2. 5 bathroom, plus loft, 1 car garage, covered and fully screened patio townhome with beautiful water view! You'll notice the great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478010
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Lauren Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11545 Radiant Shore Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,250.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

11545 Radiant Shore Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

*****$500.00 OFF FIRST MONTHS RENT****** Imagine waking up daily to the unparalleled lifestyle of Miradas exclusive Crystal Lagoon community! This immediately available 3 bed, 2 bath home blends luxu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482891
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Howard Peña
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31524 Magna Golf Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

31524 Magna Golf Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offering comfort, style, and an exceptional lifestyle in the highly sought after Medley at Mirada, a 55+ Active Adult Community. Step

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1829 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484089
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Irma M Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32127 Powderpuff Mimosa Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,100.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

32127 Powderpuff Mimosa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Mirada community home to the nations largest man made lagoon. Built in 2023, this modern two story layout off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485313
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact India Webb-McQuay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10171 Trumpet Honeysuckle Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$1,900.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

10171 Trumpet Honeysuckle Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this brand new, two story townhome in the heart of the vibrant Mirada community in San Antonio, FL. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence with a one car garage offers a fresh, modern design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488633
  2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
  3. Contact veera Mettu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32156 Pond Apple Bend, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,000.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

32156 Pond Apple Bend More Like This

Welcome to this practically brand new 3 BR/2.5 BA/1 Car Garage Townhome in Mirada with upgraded water & conservation area views! The main living areas open up to one of Mirada's nature conservation a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492104
  2. Provided by SCOTT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10715 Ironwood Tree Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

10715 Ironwood Tree Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready townhome offers the ultimate carefree lagoon lifestyle in the highly sought after Mirada Lagoon community. Located at 32096 Pond Apple Bend in San Antonio, this two story home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495216
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Mraz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice