10121 Honey Hammock Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396481 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10121 Honey Hammock Way
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1866
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3047 / -82.2846
  • County: PASCO
  • City: SAN ANTONIO
  • Zipcode: 33576
  • Subdivision: Mirada Townhomes
  • Elementary School: San Antonio
  • Middle School: Pasco
  • High School: Pasco
  • Provided by: REAL FL PROPERTIES LLC
  • Contact: Lakshmi Vemuri
  • 972-804-0518
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious luxury resort style townhome will be ready to move in by 11/26 in the Mirada planned unit development, the home for the nation's largest world class lagoon which is built on 15 acres. It's a 1787 sft, 3 bed 2 bath corner unit with attached garage and covered patio with a privacy wall in the back. The townhome features an open floor plan w/living, dining, and the kitchen on the first floor and 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, laundry and the second living space on the second floor. The master bedroom is spacious with a big walk in closet and double vanity and a standing shower. The washer/dryer are in the unit and the fans are installed in all living spaces and the bedrooms. What is included in the Rent: Cable and High Speed Internet (ULTRAFi Technology), lawn maintenance and unlimited access to the lagoon. The Resident Lagoon Membership at Mirada is designed for year round enjoyment with sandy beaches, swimming and paddle boating on crystal clear water, swim up bars, and resident only events like live music, trivia night, movie night and many more. The community also features beautiful fountains, green spaces, and ponds throughout. It's the ultimate beachfront community experience with wider roads, dog parks, play areas, walking and biking trails to name a few. Location Location.. easy access to 75; just 2 miles from the community which is on the newly expanded State Road 52. Tampa airport is 45 minutes and downtown 36 mins away. 955+ acres commercial development with Pasco County Town center construction is right next door. In addition, Publix and small neighborhood retail with T Mobile, Restaurants, Dental offices, Gas, AutoZone, to name a few are right across and many more. Kirkland Academy of Innovation, k 12 and iPrep k 12 which are public charter and Magnet schools just within 4 miles to the property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ST. THOMAS
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1666.00
School Information
  • High School: Pasco High-PO
  • Middle School: Pasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: San Antonio-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: OO
  • Association Phone: OO
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-25-20-0230-00000-4550
  • Views: 79
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Recreational, Repairs, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,100.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

32077 Powderpuff Mimosa Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant occupied until 11/01. Corner unit is in the Lagoon community Mirada. Enjoy the experience of living in a lagoon community with a 15 acre lagoon that has access to a swim up bar, paddle boarding

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,541.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8437562
  2. Provided by STOFEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32009 Spiceberry Street, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$1,900.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

32009 Spiceberry Street More Like This

Luxury Townhome for Rent in Mirada Resort Style Living! This spacious, move in ready 1,500+sq. ft 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome located in the sought after Mirada Planned Unit Development home to the nat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396473
  2. Provided by REAL FL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Lakshmi Vemuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10321 Trumpet Honeysuckle Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,200.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

10321 Trumpet Honeysuckle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the first to rent this beautiful townhouse located in the highly desirable Mirada Lagoon community in San Antonio. This smart home offers modern finishes, smart features, resort style amenities and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883342
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriela Tracey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32118 Pond Apple Bend, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,400.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

32118 Pond Apple Bend Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home at Mirada Metro Lagoon! This newer townhome boasts smart features, a two car garage, and stunning pond views from your private screened in lanai. Your comfort is our priorit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431373
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Tatiana Nicoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10797 Penny Gale Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,400.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

10797 Penny Gale Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mirada! This 3 bedroom, two and a half bath home offers a light open floorplan perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Neutral kitchen features abundant cabinet space, granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455438
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10173 Honey Hammock Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,000.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

10173 Honey Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New townhome rental in mirada, the premiere lagoon community! 3 br, 2. 5 bathroom, plus loft, 1 car garage, covered and fully screened patio townhome with beautiful water view! You'll notice the great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478010
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Lauren Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11545 Radiant Shore Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,250.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

11545 Radiant Shore Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

*****$500.00 OFF FIRST MONTHS RENT****** Imagine waking up daily to the unparalleled lifestyle of Miradas exclusive Crystal Lagoon community! This immediately available 3 bed, 2 bath home blends luxu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482891
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Howard Peña
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31524 Magna Golf Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

31524 Magna Golf Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offering comfort, style, and an exceptional lifestyle in the highly sought after Medley at Mirada, a 55+ Active Adult Community. Step

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1829 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484089
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Irma M Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32127 Powderpuff Mimosa Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,100.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

32127 Powderpuff Mimosa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Mirada community home to the nations largest man made lagoon. Built in 2023, this modern two story layout off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485313
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact India Webb-McQuay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10171 Trumpet Honeysuckle Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$1,900.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

10171 Trumpet Honeysuckle Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this brand new, two story townhome in the heart of the vibrant Mirada community in San Antonio, FL. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence with a one car garage offers a fresh, modern design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488633
  2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
  3. Contact veera Mettu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice