1054 Landview Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397539 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1054 Landview Court
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 3602
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5517 / -81.1789
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: Waterford Lakes Tr N23a
  • Elementary School: Waterford Elem
  • Middle School: Discovery
  • High School: Timber Creek
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  • Contact: Amanda Meyer
  • 407-393-5901
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1054 Landview Court, located in the highly desirable Magnolia Glen neighborhood of Waterford Lakes. This well maintained and thoughtfully designed home offers a functional layout, major system updates, and a prime East Orlando location. Significant improvements have already been completed, including a new roof (2024), fully owned solar panels (2019), a 2025 EV charger, and a well maintained A/C (2015), providing long term efficiency and peace of mind. Inside, the home has been freshly repainted with updated lighting and a thoughtful blend of existing tile, carpeting, and new LVP flooring in select areas. The kitchen features quartz countertops, newer appliances, and a bright, inviting layout that opens seamlessly to the family room and breakfast nook. The layout offers flexibility and space with formal dining and living rooms, which can also be used as an office, playroom, or additional flex space. The primary suite is generously sized, featuring an en suite bathroom with dual vanities, a garden tub, separate shower, and an oversized walk in closet. Three additional bedrooms are all spacious with ample closet space. The home offers two additional full bathrooms, including one with a double vanity. The rear bedroom and adjacent bathroom are positioned on the opposite side of the home, offering a private and flexible layout ideal for guests, with the added convenience of direct pool access from the bathroom. Step outside to a screened in pool overlooking conservation, where privacy and a peaceful backdrop create the perfect setting to unwind or entertain. With no rear neighbors, this space truly feels like your own private retreat. The home also includes a 3 car garage, a rare find in this community. Located within the Waterford Lakes Community Association, residents enjoy access to a recreation center featuring a community pool, playground, sports courts, dog park, and a variety of community events. This home also offers convenient access to Waterford Lakes Town Center, UCF, top rated schools, parks, walking trails, and major highways (408 & 528). Schedule your private showing today, this beauty wont last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2614.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Timber Creek High
  • Middle School: Discovery Middle
  • School Elementary: Waterford Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management / Tony Languzzi
  • Association Phone: (407) 380-3803
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATERFORD LAKES TRACT N 23 A 38/123 LOT58
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-31-8996-00-580
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 908 Spring Island Way, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$680,000.00 ($155.07 / sqft )

908 Spring Island Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offering serene water views and exceptional living in the highly sought after Waterford Lakes commu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362681
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Noor Masri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15612 Montesino Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$589,000.00 ($142.31 / sqft )

15612 Montesino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home nestled within the gated community of Bella Vida, Avalon Park. This esteemed neighborhood is renowned for its exceptional schools, renowned amenities, and vibrant atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4139 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363862
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Shettle Huynh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Lakemoor Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$690,900.00 ($169.17 / sqft )

2615 Lakemoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence perfectly situated on a serene conservation lot. Thoughtfully designed and beautifully upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4084 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388942
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Cortona Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$599,900.00 ($145.78 / sqft )

529 Cortona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in East Orlando. Featuring a brand new roof, both AC Units replaced in 2025 and recently remodeled ba

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403308
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Adolfo De Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1457 Grand Palm Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$762,000.00 ($167.69 / sqft )

1457 Grand Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and modern residence at 1457 Grand Palm Drive in the highly desirable Savannah Palms community of Alafaya, Orlando, Florida 32828. Built in 2023 by Pulte Homes, this beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403972
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Leira Wilkerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4960 Atwood Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$775,000.00 ($173.77 / sqft )

4960 Atwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4960 Atwood Dr in a sought after Orlando neighborhood. This 3,336 sq. ft., five bedroom, four bath home sits on a 10,786 sq. ft. (.25 acre) corner lot with a brick driveway, fenced backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456298
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Benita Maynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1042 Horseshoe Falls Drive, Orlando, FL 32828
$710,000.00 ($147.24 / sqft )

1042 Horseshoe Falls Drive More Like This

Welcome to 1042 Horseshoe Falls Drive a spacious two story residence in one of East Orlandos most desirable communities. Offering approximately 4,022 square feet of living space, this impressive home

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400464
  2. Provided by EVOLV REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1042 Horseshoe Falls Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$710,000.00 ($147.24 / sqft )

1042 Horseshoe Falls Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400464
  2. Provided by EVOLV REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Myron Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice