635 Rochester Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398348 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 635 Rochester Loop
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $364,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2593
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3228 / -81.6667
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Lake Davenport Estates
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Carlos German
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Priced to Sell in Davenport! SELLER MOTIVATED!! $5K INCENTIVE FOR CLOSING COST... Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautifully 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in one of Davenports most desirable locations. Featuring a bright and open floor plan, this home is filled with natural light from oversized windows, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Recent upgrades offer peace of mind, including a roof replaced just 7 years ago, stylish wood look tile flooring installed 6 years ago, and a water heater only 10 months old. The spacious kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with a center island and casual eat in areaperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Relax in the cozy family room featuring a charming wood burning fireplace. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, major highways, and local parks for outdoor activities. Plus, enjoy easy access to Central Floridas world famous attractions and theme parks. Motivated sellerwith a little TLC this home can be your favorite place for peace and relaxation. bring your offers! This one wont last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1921.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 495.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lake Davenport Estate West Homeowners Association
  • Association Phone: (407) 705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE DAVENPORT ESTATES WEST PHASE ONE PB 96 PG 35 & 36 LOT 70
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-488054-000700
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 244 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$335,000.00 ($91.06 / sqft )

244 Ballyshannon Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH WITH AMAZING POTENTIAL Welcome to 244 Ballyshannon Dr in the lovely Hampton Estates community of Davenport. This 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home spans 2,838 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3679 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6309913
  2. Provided by LUXE HUNTER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Franshely Calero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Lazy Willow Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$430,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

210 Lazy Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home nestled on a peaceful cul de sac in one of Davenports most desirable communities. Situated across from a lush green space with no front neighbors, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332476
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Cindy Vachon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 Kensington Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,900.00 ($127.48 / sqft )

638 Kensington Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Highgate Park! This beautiful, spacious 2 story home with 2 car garage has just recently undergone selected seller renovations and improvements! The home features formal dining and living r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404808
  2. Provided by JASON CRANE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Crane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Corvina Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$349,990.00 ($112.39 / sqft )

208 Corvina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 208 Corvina Drive, a beautiful 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home nestled in the charming community of Tuscan Hills, located in the heart of Davenport. This spacious home situated on a desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404979
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Wilfred Sierra Sosa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Montgomery Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$420,000.00 ($161.54 / sqft )

815 Montgomery Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in Davenport, Florida! This spacious single family residence offers a functional layout ideal for both comfortable living and entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491301
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice