3735 Conroy Road 2222, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399077 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3735 Conroy Road 2222
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 782
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4886 / -81.4245
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Mosaicmillenia
  • Building: Mosaicmillenia
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: Ayesha Verma
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FULLY FURNISHED, beautiful, and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath lake view condo in the resort style, guard gated community of Mosaic at Millenia, just across from the Mall at Millenia. This second floor corner unit offers a bright, open split floor plan with great natural light throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, solid cabinetry, a large pantry, and a convenient breakfast bar. The living and dining areas are open and functional, with a built in entertainment center adding character to the space. Both bedrooms are generously sized with walk in closets and are positioned on opposite sides for added privacy. The primary bathroom includes dual sinks, and there is a separate laundry room with a washer and dryer. Additional features include porcelain tile flooring, crown molding, high ceilings, and an EXTERIOR STORAGE ROOM located near the front entry. The unit also offers a private balcony and a PRIVATE ONE CAR GARAGE, along with an additional guest parking space. Located less than 3 minutes to I 4 and under 2 miles from the Mall at Millenia, with easy access to the Turnpike, Downtown Orlando, Universal Studios, dining, shopping, and entertainment. Mosaic at Millenia offers resort style amenities, including a swimming pool, hot tub, fitness center, clubhouse with a kitchen, movie theater, tennis courts, playground, sand volleyball court, BBQ pavilion, and 24 hour gated security. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 782.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mosaic at Millenia/Katrina Lafay
  • Association Phone: 4073639377
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-23-29-5783-02-213
  • Unit Number: 2222
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Security, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3707 Conroy Road 1712, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

3707 Conroy Road 1712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 2/2 corner unit located on ground floor, totally renovated. Mosaic at Millenia is located close to major roadways, shopping malls and theme parks.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147099
  2. Provided by HP PROPERTY SOLUTIONS, LLC
  3. Contact Alejandro Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,699.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424 More Like This

For rent 2nd floor unit with water view balcony**3 bedroom 2 baths** beautiful condo near to millenia mall**public transportation**all appliances included**all ceramic tile**schedule your appointment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147928
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2418 Skan Court C, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,825.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2418 Skan Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Great affordable opportunity for a person that needs to live within the city limits of Orlando, this property is on the bus line, within the path of progress, and next to all major roads and highways

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353359
  2. Provided by ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Eduardo Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2604 Grand Central Parkway 2, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,995.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2604 Grand Central Parkway 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2 Baths Condo For Rent in Orlando, FL, Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371716
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4559 Tower Pine Road Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,950.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

4559 Tower Pine Road Ge More Like This

A beautiful two story condominium 2 beds and 2 1/2 Baths. Located in a gate community. The Roof is 2025 a great view to backyard. Come and showing. The property is vacant .

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396885
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rosmery Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5592 Pga Boulevard 304, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,995.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

5592 Pga Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION in Central Orlando Steps from The Mall at Millenia Live in one of Orlandos newest communities. This 2 Bedroom + DEN / 2 Bathroom apartment features an open concept layout, abundan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142152
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Castaneda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Blvd  519, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,800.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Blvd 519 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW 1 Bedroom + Den / 1 Bathroom apartment just minutes from The Mall at Millenia be the first to live in it! Modern open layout with a Lake View, contemporary finishes, and a versatile den per

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144085
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Gomez Gomez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Boulevard 211, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Boulevard 211 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be one of the first to live in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment + spacious den located in one of Orlandos newest and most desirable communities. This bright and open floor plan features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144802
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kiara Diaz Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 510, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$2,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 510 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145617
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kiara Diaz Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5592 Pga Boulevard 521, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,750.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

5592 Pga Boulevard 521 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW !!! This bright and modern apartment features 2 bedrooms plus a dedicated office, 2 full bathrooms, excellent natural light, and 100 brand new appliances throughout. Ideally located just min

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,023.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5145682
  2. Provided by HS INVESTMENTS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Hugo Salinas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice