2151 Candleridge Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399196 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2151 Candleridge Court
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $315
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2460
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6553 / -81.2452
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Tuska Ridge
  • Elementary School: Lawton
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights
  • High School: Oviedo
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Phat Duong
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Renovated 4 Bedroom Home | 3 Bathrooms |a bonus room that can be used as a 5th bedroom, office, or flex space. ~2,500 Sqft | 3 Car Garage | Prime Oviedo Location Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home located in one of Oviedos most peaceful and desirable neighborhoods. This spacious residence offers approximately 2,500 sqft of living space, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage perfect for comfortable family living. This home has been extensively renovated with a strong focus on quality and attention to detail. Inside, youll find a bright, modern color palette combined with high end finishes and upgraded materials throughout, creating a clean, elegant, and truly move in ready environment. The open layout is designed to maximize both space and natural light, making every room feel inviting and functional. Whether you are relaxing at home or entertaining guests, this property offers the perfect balance of comfort and style. Located in a quiet, cool, and well maintained community, the neighborhood is known for its friendly, respectful, and welcoming neighbors. It is an ideal environment for families or anyone seeking a peaceful lifestyle. The area is also perfect for walking, jogging, and enjoying outdoor activities. Conveniently located just minutes from everyday essentials and major destinations: 0.3 miles to Lowes 0.9 miles to Home Depot 0.8 miles to Oviedo Medical Center 0.9 miles to Oviedo Mall 0.5 miles to Lukas Nursery, the largest garden center in Oviedo This is a rare opportunity to own a fully upgraded home in a prime location, where comfort, convenience, and community come together. Homes like this, featuring high end renovations in such a desirable area, are rarely available. Recently renovated with significant upgrades, offering excellent value compared to other homes in the area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2460.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Oviedo High
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights Middle
  • School Elementary: Lawton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Julia Dunaway
  • Association Phone: 407-781-1190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 215 BLK D TUSKA RIDGE UNIT 2 PB 40 PGS 66 TO 68
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-21-31-5KP-0D00-2150
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2347 Green Symphony Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$750,000.00 ($175.97 / sqft )

2347 Green Symphony Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This fabulous 5 bedroom home is located in the cozy Chapman Pines community. This Pulte built home is move in ready with many upgrades vs. the builder grade competition. As you enter the home you are

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373834
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Beth Logullo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5130 Morning Dew Loop, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$795,000.00 ($192.26 / sqft )

5130 Morning Dew Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This multigenerational property sits on over ACRE with NO HOA. Nestled beneath mature oak trees, this single story home offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4135 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383918
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Asa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7621 Brightwater Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$790,000.00 ($151.11 / sqft )

7621 Brightwater Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! Brand new roof. American Home Shield Home Warranty. This stunning two story residence, nestled in a beautiful gated community, offers the perfect blend of luxury and comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5228 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384449
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1824 Lake Street, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$894,900.00 ($229.46 / sqft )

1824 Lake Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Property with Multiple Living Spaces Enjoy lakefront living on the shores of Lake Jessup with this unique and versatile property located in Oviedo. This renovated home offers beautiful wa

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387414
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Lake Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$875,000.00 ($219.19 / sqft )

132 Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 132 Lake Drive in sought after Oviedo, where stylish new construction, thoughtful upgrades, and everyday comfort come together in one impress

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393797
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact Ian Trumbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5608 Bear Stone Run, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$719,000.00 ($171.56 / sqft )

5608 Bear Stone Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home located in a desirable gated community, offering a versatile and thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4191 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398001
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact CeCe Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Vine Street, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$895,000.00 ($218.56 / sqft )

203 Vine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare David Weekley spot built residence in the heart of established Oviedo blends timeless charm, thoughtful design, and a truly resort inspired outdoor experience. From the welcoming front porch an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399116
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1173 Fieldstone Circle, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$825,000.00 ($18.68 / sqft )

1173 Fieldstone Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home! Located in the gated community of Retreat at Lake Charm, where modern elegance meets comfort and thoughtful design. This impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 44171 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400634
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Jean Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2510 Cedar Shake Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$925,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

2510 Cedar Shake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to 2510 Cedar Shake Ct, an exquisite 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate offering over 3,300 square feet of meticulously crafted living space. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401154
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact David Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3833 Sanibel Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$790,000.00 ($198.69 / sqft )

3833 Sanibel Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious estate home located in the highly desirable gated community of River Walk! Offering 4 bedrooms, a Den/Office, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, this residence features a vers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404450
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Christopher Colagiacomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice