199 Afton Square 103, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399829 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 199 Afton Square 103
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $111,990
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 674
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6609 / -81.4251
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Oasis At Pearl Lake A Condo
  • Building: Oasis At Pearl Lake A Condo
  • Elementary School: Bear Lake
  • Middle School: Teague
  • High School: Lake Brantley
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  • Contact: Margerys Rincon De Linares
  • 407-288-8201
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent opportunity for investors!!!!!! This apartment is an Oasis within the city, surrounded by large trees that inspire relaxation, pool, tennis court, gym. This apartment has a large master bedroom with a private bathroom and a large walk in closet. The kitchen is fully equipped. And the best thing is the balcony where you can relax and rest. Its location is great, it is only 3 minutes from large stores like Walmart, Lowes, shoppings, restaurants and College.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Finished
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 674.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • School Elementary: Bear Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 387.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Oasis at Pearl Lake Condominium/ Ursula Munoz
  • Association Phone: (407) 862-6115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLDG 12 UNIT 103 THE OASIS AT PEARL LAKE A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6473 PG 163
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-21-29-529-1200-1030
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: MOR-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 199 Afton Square 208, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$110,000.00 ($135.97 / sqft )

199 Afton Square 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity in an established neighborhood. Large 1 bedroom floor plane with fireplace.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 809 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106308
  2. Provided by THE BRIDLEWOOD RE CO LLC
  3. Contact Eric Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Wymore Road 103, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$107,000.00 ($254.76 / sqft )

435 Wymore Road 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great deal for this ground floor studio unit with tennis court view! Affordable studio unit at Serravella at Spring Valley condos. Step out of the french doors to your own private patio area with tenn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 420 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523953
  2. Provided by BENOIT MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Travis Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Afton Square 309, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$115,000.00 ($170.62 / sqft )

232 Afton Square 309 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Oasis at Pearl Lake Condominiums, a gated community located in the heart of Altamonte Springs offering a convenient lifestyle with access

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142433
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alihug Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Afton Square 108, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$128,800.00 ($144.72 / sqft )

199 Afton Square 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fabulous 1 Bedroom and 1 Bath Condo overlooking Pearl Lake ~ The Oasis at Pearl Lake Condominium Development is a Gated Community within Minutes to Hwy 434, 436, 414, I 4, and the 429 ~ The Oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322545
  2. Provided by JULIE B REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Larsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Lake Destiny Road E, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$120,000.00 ($145.28 / sqft )

922 Lake Destiny Road E Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Investment Opportunity !!! 2 Bedroom Condo in Altamonte Springs, Orlando Beautifully located condo in a prime residential area just minutes from Altamonte Mall, Maitland Center, I 4, SR 436, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329485
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Afton Square 109, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$134,000.00 ($150.56 / sqft )

236 Afton Square 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. FREE Water ... Looking for low maintenance living in Altamonte Springs with great amenities and easy commute? This ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374673
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Dragana Todorovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Lake Destiny Road B, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$125,000.00 ($139.35 / sqft )

900 Lake Destiny Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, convenient living in the heart of Altamonte Springs! This well maintained condo offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for homeowners and investors alike. Whether youre a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398337
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jay Winston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Wymore Road 104, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$107,888.00 ($165.98 / sqft )

315 Wymore Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert. Nice first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of Altamonte Springs. Enjoy great community amenities with a large pool, tennis courts, gym, and sauna. HOA fee inc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 711.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R4910137
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Maritza Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice