315 Wymore Road 104, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4910137 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 315 Wymore Road 104
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $107,888
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 650
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 189
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 650.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 323.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Eva Valencia
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: BLDG 315 UNIT 104 SERRAVELLA AT SPRING VALLEY A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6404 PG 1324
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 14-21-29-5SM-3150-1040
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 133
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 199 Afton Square 208, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$110,000.00 ($135.97 / sqft )

199 Afton Square 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity in an established neighborhood. Large 1 bedroom floor plane with fireplace.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 809 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106308
  2. Provided by THE BRIDLEWOOD RE CO LLC
  3. Contact Eric Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Wymore Road 103, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$107,000.00 ($254.76 / sqft )

435 Wymore Road 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great deal for this ground floor studio unit with tennis court view! Affordable studio unit at Serravella at Spring Valley condos. Step out of the french doors to your own private patio area with tenn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 420 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523953
  2. Provided by BENOIT MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Travis Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Afton Square 309, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$115,000.00 ($170.62 / sqft )

232 Afton Square 309 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Oasis at Pearl Lake Condominiums, a gated community located in the heart of Altamonte Springs offering a convenient lifestyle with access

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142433
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alihug Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Afton Square 108, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$128,800.00 ($144.72 / sqft )

199 Afton Square 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fabulous 1 Bedroom and 1 Bath Condo overlooking Pearl Lake ~ The Oasis at Pearl Lake Condominium Development is a Gated Community within Minutes to Hwy 434, 436, 414, I 4, and the 429 ~ The Oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322545
  2. Provided by JULIE B REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Larsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Lake Destiny Road E, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$120,000.00 ($145.28 / sqft )

922 Lake Destiny Road E Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Investment Opportunity !!! 2 Bedroom Condo in Altamonte Springs, Orlando Beautifully located condo in a prime residential area just minutes from Altamonte Mall, Maitland Center, I 4, SR 436, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329485
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Wymore Road 201, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$99,000.00 ($201.22 / sqft )

425 Wymore Road 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable second floor studio in Serravella at Spring Valley, ideally located near the pool and clubhouse. Bright, open layout with French doors leading to a private patioperfect for relaxing outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393229
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Jay Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Lake Destiny Road B, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$125,000.00 ($139.35 / sqft )

900 Lake Destiny Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, convenient living in the heart of Altamonte Springs! This well maintained condo offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for homeowners and investors alike. Whether youre a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398337
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jay Winston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Lake Destiny Road B, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$99,900.00 ($143.74 / sqft )

950 Lake Destiny Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated & NO CARPET first floor condominium in the heart of Altamonte Springs. This unit offers an abundance of natural light and serene partial lake views, creating a peaceful and inviting atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398350
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Hilda Vazquez Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Afton Square 103, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$111,990.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

199 Afton Square 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity for investors!!!!!! This apartment is an Oasis within the city, surrounded by large trees that inspire relaxation, pool, tennis court, gym. This apartment has a large master be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399829
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Margerys Rincon De Linares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 954 Lake Destiny Road G, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$100,000.00 ($103.41 / sqft )

954 Lake Destiny Road G Virtual Tour More Like This

Multiple Offers! Highest and Best due by Wednesday, April 29th at 5pm. Enjoy serene lakefront living in this beautifully maintained upstairs condo with stunning water views from your private balcony.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397662
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Emily Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice