476 Portico Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401679 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 476 Portico Court
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2700
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6629 / -81.2003
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Oviedo Park Terrace
  • Elementary School: Stenstrom
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights
  • High School: Oviedo
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Anne Stark
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Walkable. Warm. Move in ready. Welcome to Oviedo on the Park and Oviedo Park Terrace! This three bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome sits inside one of the few true live work play communities in Central Florida, where you can walk to dinner, the community events and festivals, a workout, and a concert or comedy show without getting in your car. The home is three levels of well thought out space. Ground floor has a two car garage with painted floors and overhead storage, plus a bedroom/dedicated office/flex room with French doors opening to a covered porch. Second floor is where you will spend most of your time: an open kitchen with a large granite island, KitchenAid appliances, a serious pantry, and enough dining space to actually host. Third floor has two full bedroom suites, each with walk in closets, plantation shutters, and their own bathrooms. The primary suite adds a tray ceiling and dual vanities. Laundry is on the bedroom level, where it belongs. Just over 2,000 square feet. Move in ready. Low maintenance. Minutes from the UCF and Research Park corridor. Thirty minutes to Orlando International Airport. Less than an hour to Cape Canaveral, the Space Coast, and Cocoa Beach. This is the home you buy when you are done compromising.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2120.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Oviedo High
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights Middle
  • School Elementary: Stenstrom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 410.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Community Management Specialist
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 50 OVIEDO PARK TERRACE PB 81 PGS 7-9
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-21-31-534-0000-0500
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$490,000.00 ($246.98 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Location, Location, Location. Gated community with pool for residents, excellent schools, 13 minutes away of UCF and close to other colleges. FULLY FURNISHED Furniture not included in price but will

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6317694
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Juan Carlos Rubio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Pasquala Way 19, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$529,990.00 ($207.84 / sqft )

217 Pasquala Way 19 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387254
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 221 Pasquala  18, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$524,990.00 ($205.88 / sqft )

221 Pasquala 18 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403745
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 198 Pasquala  2, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$538,990.00 ($211.37 / sqft )

198 Pasquala 2 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404882
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 202 Pasquala  3, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$527,990.00 ($207.06 / sqft )

202 Pasquala 3 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404883
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 206 Pasquala  4, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$534,990.00 ($209.80 / sqft )

206 Pasquala 4 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404884
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 210 Paquala  5, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$539,990.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

210 Paquala 5 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404886
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 214 Pasquala  6, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$524,990.00 ($205.88 / sqft )

214 Pasquala 6 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404887
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 218 Pasquala  7, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$529,990.00 ($207.84 / sqft )

218 Pasquala 7 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404888
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1458 Brookdale Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$445,900.00 ($188.38 / sqft )

1458 Brookdale Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Approximate completion date end of December 2023. Location! Location! Location! Beautiful privately gated subdivision with community pool. This home sits on a private pond lot. Ov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6154862
  2. Provided by EMBASSY REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Janette Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice