5138 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401856 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5138 Citrus Leaf Boulevard
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $745,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3906
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4642 / -81.6511
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Silverleaf Reservehamlin Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Hamlin
  • Middle School: Hamlin
  • High School: Horizon
  • Provided by: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  • Contact: Vinicius Figueiredo Sobrinho
  • 407-440-3798
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER MOTIVATED!! Welcome to this masterfully designed and nearly new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence, built in 2023, that effortlessly blends modern luxury with the vibrant Winter Garden lifestyle. Nestled in the exclusive Silverleaf Reserve community, this home offers stunning curb appeal and high end architectural details architectural details. Step inside to be greeted by a spectacular double height ceiling in the main living area, creating an expansive, airy atmosphere flooded with natural light through oversized windows. The open concept layout features elegant finishes throughout, seamlessly connecting the grand living space to the chef's kitchen. The kitchen is a true showstopper, complete with a large island, premium stainless steel appliances, and ample storageperfect for both daily living and grand entertaining. Thoughtfully designed for modern convenience, this home features a dedicated upstairs laundry room, making chores a breeze. Outside, your private oasis awaits with a professional summer kitchen, ideal for Floridas year round outdoor dining. Plus, enjoy the magic of Disneys nightly fireworks right from your street! Residents of Silverleaf Reserve enjoy fantastic community amenities, including a resort style pool, basketball court, and the highly sought after pickleball courts. Conveniently located just minutes from the Hamlin area, world class shopping, dining, and major highways, providing easy access to Walt Disney World and Downtown Orlando. This home offers the perfect combination of luxury, space, and community. Owner is a licensed Florida Real Estate Agent. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2468.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Hamlin Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Folio Association Management
  • Association Phone: 407-214-8806
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SILVERLEAF RESERVE AT HAMLIN PHASE 2A 110/26 LOT 34
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-23-27-8141-00-340
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393961
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Eden Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,500.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

8807 Eden Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on the market after upgrades* Designed for todays lifestyle, this spacious residence offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107610
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Tau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15007 Night Heron Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$835,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

15007 Night Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This absolutely immaculate home features 5 bedrooms and an open concept floor plan design for relaxation and entertainment which showcases a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, natural gas ran

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122837
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Delza Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130060
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Hanging Tide Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$750,000.00 ($171.94 / sqft )

3262 Hanging Tide Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Lakeview Community! This stunning single family residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. The open concept kitchen and living area, equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141634
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklin Adrianza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15070 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,000.00 ($175.01 / sqft )

15070 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! 5BR Corner Lot + Private In Law Suite + Soaring Ceilings Near Amenities Rare opportunity to own a spacious 5 bedroom home with a private in law suite above the garage. Located on a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146881
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Benenati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10224 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$759,000.00 ($84.58 / sqft )

10224 Atwater Bay Drive Reduced More Like This

Stunning home located in the highly desirable Winter Garden area, offering a modern and spacious floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. This beautifully maintained property featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8974 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147252
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Samir Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14602 Winter Stay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$780,000.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

14602 Winter Stay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own this exceptional home in the highly sought after watermark community in horizon west. This stunning two story house features an impressive 4 bedrooms, 3. 5 bathrooms, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6287859
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Anastasiia Zbihla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3286 Mainsail Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$893,000.00 ($176.83 / sqft )

3286 Mainsail Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 2023 Pulte Homes residence, thoughtfully curated with refined custom upgrades and designed to elevate modern living. Offering five bedrooms and four bathrooms, this expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338294
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact John Callahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16555 Wingspread Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$791,000.00 ($200.25 / sqft )

16555 Wingspread Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence sits proudly in the highly sought after Hawksmoor community of Winter Garden. Designed with a modern open concept layout and upgraded with premium finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340280
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice