2666 Rosemont Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402719 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2666 Rosemont Circle
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2350
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2155 / -81.5524
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Rosemont Woods
  • Provided by: AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  • Contact: Karla Cintra
  • 407-440-1010
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Do not miss this opportunity! This awesome fully furnished, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms home with private swimming pool is located in the desired gated golf community Providence. You will find vibrant lifestyles thriving under golden sunlight. as you enter the house you will find ceramic tile throughout the main floor, high ceilings, and new light fixtures with ceiling fans in every room! The fabulous kitchen offers 42' white crown molding cabinets, quartz counter tops, screened lanai area is a perfect place for BBQ and party. The community provides all the amenities such as tennis courts, basketball courts, pools, clubhouse, fitness center, restaurants. Just minutes away from Supermarket and theme parks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1937.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lyfestyle
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-19-932937-000340
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2442 Matterhorn Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

2442 Matterhorn Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Open Floor plan single story residence offers a spacious kitchen with clear shaker style cabinets and Silestone countertops, a master bedroom with a private en suite bath, a covered lanai and 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149256
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 Grazie Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,900.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

813 Grazie Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 2 story home for rent featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a bright loft, and a versatile bonus room perfect for an office or playroom. Enjoy a fully fenced yard in a secure gate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938617
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Michelle Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5267 Dagenham, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,400.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

5267 Dagenham Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

For Rent! Stunning 4 Bedroom Home in Providence A Premier Golf Community Near Disney. Discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience in this bright new 4 bedroom home located in the e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4335 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133605
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE SPECIALISTS LLC
  3. Contact Mary Heitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 975 Brooklet Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,400.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

975 Brooklet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront property. This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner home features an open floor plan, 42" kitchen cabinetry, granite countertops, custom shelving in the laundry and pantry areas,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137954
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 713 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,800.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

713 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering $1400 credit towards 1st months rent. Do not miss the opportunity to rent this property located in a gated community. This spacious two story single family residential rental offers an idea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140764
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Brandy Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Matterhorn Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,000.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2507 Matterhorn Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom home with a loft, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open concept living area. The modern kitchen features gray shaker style cabinets, Silestone countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142339
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Amer Lababidi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7132 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,495.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

7132 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home for rent located in the highly desirable Solterra Resort, just minutes from I 4 and Central Floridas top attractions. This spacious p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,281.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5143642
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marilu Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Loch Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,500.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

305 Loch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning property, ready to be called home, offers an unparalleled living experience in the thriving city of Davenport. With a completely new design and meticulous attention to detail, this 4 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145607
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kiara Diaz Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1391 Mountain Flower Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1391 Mountain Flower Lane More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in a quiet, newer neighborhood in Davenport just minutes from top rated schools, parks, shopping, and major highways, making daily life easy and c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145623
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Omaira Del Hierro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 564 Meadow Bend Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,000.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

564 Meadow Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced!!! Prepare to be impressed by this beautiful two story home fully powered with solar panels, a study room on the first floor perfect for your home office, a reception area for guests, or

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145865
  2. Provided by GRAHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ruth Hidalgo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice