9175 118th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: O6403281 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9175 118th Loop
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $264,947
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2168
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0488 / -82
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Sherwood Forest
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: James Sparkman
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Summerfield, Florida! Located in the highly desirable Spruce Creek Del Webb Golf & Country Club, this Challedon model offers the active adult lifestyle youve been waiting for. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage features durable concrete/stucco construction and has been meticulously maintained by its original owner. New owners have the option of acquiring the home: Furnished or Unfurnished! Recent updates include a NEW ROOF (May, 2026), updated kitchen cabinets and fixtures, NEW water heater, newer appliances, and a Lennox HVAC system (2020). Inside, youll find no carpet, an eat in kitchen, formal dining room, spacious family room, and an inside laundry room. The enclosed lanai with glass windows and screens is perfect for relaxing and enjoying Floridas seasonal breezes year round. Spruce Creek Del Webb is a gated, resort style active adult community spanning approximately 1,604 acres with over 3,200 homes. Residents enjoy access to the Eagle Ridge Golf Course featuring 36 holes of championship golf, along with pickleball, bocce, water volleyball, sand volleyball, scenic walking trails, and a vibrant social calendar with seasonal entertainment. The 14,000 sq. ft. recreation center includes a state of the art fitness center and indoor lap pool, and Toppers Tavern offers convenient on site dining. Ideally located between The Villages and Ocala, with shopping, restaurants, medical offices, and hospitals just minutes from the communityand quick access to the back gatethis home delivers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1488.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 211.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: LELAND MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 352-307-0696
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SEC 34 TWP 16 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 009 PAGE 044 SPRUCE CREEK COUNTRY CLUB-SHERWOOD REPLAT LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6115-200-012
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13863 85th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$299,000.00 ($105.02 / sqft )

13863 85th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rarely available Newport model boasts large front kitchen with dining area. Spacious great room, 3 bedroom and 2 bath split plan. Several solar tubes make the house light and bright. Large Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM702632
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Trout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17974 115th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$249,000.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

17974 115th Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just updated!!! Move in ready! Large 2/2/2 with bonus room/office. Great open floor plan with oversized rooms. Large kitchen with stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM706767
  2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
  3. Contact Scott Kiefer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17409 111th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$299,000.00 ($117.72 / sqft )

17409 111th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Concrete/block/stucco with steel studs. Located in the exclusive 55+ golf community of stonecrest, with all the amenities, this home is bursting with n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707769
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cindy Schutte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3805 139th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$297,500.00 ($110.80 / sqft )

3805 139th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF & NEW A/C! Nearly 1 Acre, Dual Garages, & Prime Location! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is situated on .90 acres across a fully fenced corner lot with frontage on three p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2685 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711524
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Pittas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9033 135th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$249,900.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

9033 135th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your new beginning. Well maintained home, close to the clubhouse in desirable Spyglass Hill. Driveway and sidewalk have stamped concrete for great curb appeal. The Dogwood model boasts thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712350
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Trout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3165 145th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$289,900.00 ($120.14 / sqft )

3165 145th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BEAUTIFUL BRAND NEW Custom home. Pictures are of a Model Home and not the actual home. Block with stucco 3 bedroom, 2 bath with attached 2 car garage. Beautiful cabinets and granite countertops accent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2413 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712367
  2. Provided by WORLDCORP REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Fletcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9319 161st Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$265,000.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

9319 161st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $10k PRICE DROP!!! Very low price per sq ft!! Welcome to this BEAUTIFUL like new home in the quiet Orange Blossom Hills subdivision of Summerfield with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712896
  2. Provided by LANGAN REALTY CO
  3. Contact Amanda Langan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17747 97th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$289,900.00 ($113.33 / sqft )

17747 97th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller, bring an offer!! This beautifully furnished and remodeled (2025) home boast 2026 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bath. Remodeled kitchen includes shaker cabinets with brushed nicke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714384
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Linda Gee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17842 125th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$299,900.00 ($127.78 / sqft )

17842 125th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A stone's throw to one of the heated pools and pickleball courts in stonecrest. A golf cart friendly community with access to shopping, dining and medical facilities all by golf cart! Turn key with ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2347 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714447
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cindy Schutte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9921 138th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$289,400.00 ($101.54 / sqft )

9921 138th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Palm II Model in the Del Webb Community. Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a bright four season tiled sunroom, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. The spacious eat in kitchen offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714926
  2. Provided by MARTY & HUGGINS REALTY
  3. Contact Ella Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice