17974 115th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM706767 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17974 115th Circle
  • Viewed: 252
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $104
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2393
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 283
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9604 / -81.9553
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Stonecrest Southern Ridge
  • Provided by: KIEFER REALTY, PA
  • Contact: Scott Kiefer
  • 352-861-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just updated!!! Move in ready! Large 2/2/2 with bonus room/office. Great open floor plan with oversized rooms. Large kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a large pantry. Large screened room with a private backyard. You don't want to miss this one!. Located in StoneCrest this community offers a wide varity of activities & ammenities including 3 outdoor swimming pools, an all weather enclosed pool, spa, Dog/pet park, veterans park , community activity center, fitness center, greenspaces & so much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1617.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 145.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Carmel Knight
  • Association Phone: 352-347-2289
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 36 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 007 PAGE 005 SOUTHERN RIDGE AT STONECREST BLK D LOT 66
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6273-004-066
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: City
  • Views: 252
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3805 139th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$297,500.00 ($110.80 / sqft )

3805 139th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF & NEW A/C! Nearly 1 Acre, Dual Garages, & Prime Location! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is situated on .90 acres across a fully fenced corner lot with frontage on three p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2685 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711524
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Pittas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3165 145th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$289,900.00 ($120.14 / sqft )

3165 145th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BEAUTIFUL BRAND NEW Custom home. Pictures are of a Model Home and not the actual home. Block with stucco 3 bedroom, 2 bath with attached 2 car garage. Beautiful cabinets and granite countertops accent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2413 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712367
  2. Provided by WORLDCORP REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Fletcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10767 174th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$234,000.00 ($92.97 / sqft )

10767 174th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a lifestyle where every day feels like a saturday in the beautiful 55+ gated golf community of spruce creek south, located adjacent to the villages, florida. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2517 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714323
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Richard Lutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17747 97th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$289,900.00 ($113.33 / sqft )

17747 97th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller, bring an offer!! This beautifully furnished and remodeled (2025) home boast 2026 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bath. Remodeled kitchen includes shaker cabinets with brushed nicke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714384
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Linda Gee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9921 138th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$289,400.00 ($101.54 / sqft )

9921 138th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Palm II Model in the Del Webb Community. Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a bright four season tiled sunroom, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. The spacious eat in kitchen offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714926
  2. Provided by MARTY & HUGGINS REALTY
  3. Contact Ella Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17770 95th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$279,500.00 ($114.97 / sqft )

17770 95th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOVTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS MOVE IN READY HOME! Get ready to be charmed with this move in ready 3/2 with a private rear lot. Looking for upgrades, this is it! Crown molding, hardwood flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2431 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716213
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Stender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9493 173rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$259,900.00 ($101.72 / sqft )

9493 173rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! SELLERS LOSS IS YOUR GAIN! Dont miss this 3/2 expanded Holly model with over 1700 sq. ft. Of living space. Situated on a lovely, shaded lot, this home has been well maintained. New

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2555 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716427
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tammy Luce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13599 51st Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$229,900.00 ($91.52 / sqft )

13599 51st Terrace Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Summerfield areaoffering the freedom of NO HOA or CDD fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718378
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Donato Scarcello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13126 93rd Terrace Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$289,500.00 ($105.39 / sqft )

13126 93rd Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Desirable Madiera floor plan boasts 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms plus a den. Ceramic tile in kitchen, dining room and baths. Open floor plan, light kitchen cabinets and beautiful granite countertop.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2747 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720596
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Trout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8475 137th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$269,900.00 ($100.11 / sqft )

8475 137th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club! This charming Palm model is ideally situated in the desirable Candlestone neighborhood, just moments from the 441 entranceoffering quick access to shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722624
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Rich Denicola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice