4303 70th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403472 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4303 70th Terrace
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1144
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6149 / -82.4176
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Greenleaf
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this updated Greenleaf townhome with 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a versatile extra room with skylight. Featuring new Kitchen granite countertops/cabinets, new bathrooms vanities/toilets, new tile flooring downstairs, and new paint throughout the house. This property is a fantastic opportunity for first time homebuyers or investors alike. This light and bright home boasts vaulted ceilings in the open living and dining area, a sleek kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a desired split bedroom layout for added privacy. Enjoy one bedroom and a full bath downstairs, while the upstairs hosts the spacious primary suite with private bath and extra room. Step outside to a private, newly fenced backyard. With incredibly low HOA fee under $95/year. Situated in a highly rated school zone (A, B, A). Located just steps from Veterans Memorial Park, close to Tower Road Publix and shopping plaza, and minutes to I 75, the University of Florida, Shands, and the VA Hospital this home provides both comfort and convenience. Don't miss your chance !
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1144.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Insurance, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 95.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Teata Bonfiglio
  • Association Phone: 386-462-9004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: GREENLEAF UNIT 1 REPLAT 4PB M-12 LOT 47B LESS N 1 FT) ALSO N 1 FT OF LOT 47C OR 4018/1875
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06877-147-002
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2635 35th Place 1903, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$155,000.00 ($154.85 / sqft )

2635 35th Place 1903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and updated, this attractive Casablanca townhome combines modern improvements with an exceptionally convenient Gainesville location. Recent upgrades include a brand new AC, granite count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1001 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317712
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Snow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4651 44th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$168,000.00 ($169.70 / sqft )

4651 44th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The ideal townhome in the perfection location in walking distance to Celebration Point. Well located in the center of Gainesville just minutes to Butler Plaza, the Hospitals, and the University of Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536898
  2. Provided by THURMOND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tiffany Moen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4624 45 Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$175,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

4624 45 Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Duplex style Townhouse is centrally located in Gainesville minutes to Celebration Point and Butler Plaza, University of Florida, Shands and HCA Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539533
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Laura Liuzzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4318 68th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$180,000.00 ($166.82 / sqft )

4318 68th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This cozy 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome in the conveniently located Green Leaf community is a great find. The kitchen features white cabinetry, low maint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539573
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zaneta James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 67th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$193,500.00 ($160.18 / sqft )

4220 67th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a private fenced yard with room for pets, plants, backyard gatherings or even chickens? This oversized corner lot features a firepit, chicken coop, and plenty of space to relax and enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540127
  2. Provided by ZORI REALTY
  3. Contact Joy Curry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5254 97th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$197,900.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

5254 97th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in Haile Plantation Villas! This light and bright townhome features vaulted ceilings in the bedrooms and a spacious open floorplan. The k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540119
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Dose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice