2956 Voyager Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404020 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2956 Voyager Avenue
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2201
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3355 / -81.1807
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Weslyn Park Ph 1
  • Elementary School: VOYAGER K
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Frank Baloun
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined living in this corner townhouse, an end unit offering added privacy and a peaceful setting near nature trails. This Ashton Woods floor plan features a fully tiled, open concept great room on the first floor, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, along with a gourmet kitchen complete with quartz countertops, ample cabinetry, and state of the art appliances. Step outside to the pavered patio and covered breezeway connecting the main home to the 2 car garage, creating an ideal space for outdoor relaxation. Solar panels help manage energy costs, and the home is equipped with fiber optic high speed internet. A dedicated first floor laundry room includes a washer and dryer for added convenience. Upstairs, the spacious Primary Suite features a high tray ceiling and an en suite bathroom with a double sink vanity and oversized shower, while Bedrooms 2 and 3 share a full bath with a tub/shower combination. Located in Weslyn Park at Sunbridge, one of Central Floridas most exciting eco conscious developments, the community blends modern amenities with Floridas natural beauty and is just minutes from Lake Nona. Residents enjoy parks, trails, and open green spaces, as well as a covered mailbox area, seating, playgrounds, and a community pool located just across the street. Sunbridge, designed by Tavistockthe award winning developer of Laureate Parkalso features extensive nature trails and a future marina area with shops and restaurants along a charming chain of lakes. This home is perfect for those looking to establish themselves in a vibrant, growing community that offers elegant interiors and an active, connected lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1692.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K-8
  • School Elementary: VOYAGER K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190 X6
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-31-5537-0001-0660
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6456 Needle Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,320.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

6456 Needle Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Text Listing Agent for showing

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147400
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Aixela Antequera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2737 Franklin Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,300.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2737 Franklin Road More Like This

Immaculate 3 bedroom townhouse near lake nona , this home is conveniently located to great schools shopping restaurants and more. This home is fully upgraded with stainless steel, appliance, fixtures

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370432
  2. Provided by PINNACLE SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vimi Gobin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2294 Tay Wes Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,400.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2294 Tay Wes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not miss this wonderful opportunity in this beautiful and spacious townhouse with an unbeatable location in Thompson Grove. New development from DR Horton. Close to everything you need and excellen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372303
  2. Provided by MR VARGAS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Marlon Vargas, Pa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Wycliffe Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1200 Wycliffe Way More Like This

Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located at 1200 White Cliff Way, St. Cloud, Florida. This spacious home features bright, open living areas, a modern kitchen, and a one car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387917
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maximiliano Capuzzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 Narcoossee Commons Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,550.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2827 Narcoossee Commons Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

absolutely gorgeous townhomw in prime area of Lake Nona. Close to everything. come and unpack and move right in!!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397602
  2. Provided by GOLDEN ENTERPRISE GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Javed Mirza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,850.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2999 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bath single family home for rent in the highly desirable BridgeWalk community in Saint Cloud. Built in 2022, this spacious home offers approximately 2,469 sq ft of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111267
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2959 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

2959 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse for rent in the highly desirable BridgeWalk community in Saint Cloud. Built in 2022, this home features an open concept layout with a bright living space, stain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111270
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Riverwalk Dr., ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,190.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4806 Riverwalk Dr. Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful, spacious, and very well maintained Townhome with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms on 2 stories. One room with a bath on the first floor. Kitchen with granite counters top. Huge Island and a grea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112047
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Auristela Perez Carrasquero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7055 Big Bend Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,800.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

7055 Big Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful custom built home with 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms located on an acre of land in Saint Cloud. Enter into a beautiful foyer with stairs that lead to the second floor. Spacious living room off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4141 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5133646
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Maryrose Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5933 Piney Shrub Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

5933 Piney Shrub Place More Like This

Available for Rent...Maintenance free on this beautifully maintained townhome in the Ashford Place community, just minutes from Lake Nona area. Rent in one of the fastest growing areas in St. Cloud, F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140074
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice