14624 Kitlanselt Way, ORLANDO, FL 32828
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404451 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14624 Kitlanselt Way
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $624,000
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2466
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5312 / -81.1699
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: Merion Pointe
  • Elementary School: Sunrise Elem
  • Middle School: Discovery
  • High School: Timber Creek
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  • Contact: Stacy Ann Stephens
  • 407-545-6430
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unforgettable first impression starts the moment you enter this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom saltwater pool home tucked inside the gated community of The Preserve at Eastwood in East Orlando. With over 2,400 sq ft of open concept living and zero carpet throughout, this home is as functional as it is beautiful. The open floor plan is the showstopper a light filled kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances flows directly into the family room and breakfast nook, making everyday living and entertaining feel effortless. The family room features a built in entertainment center with French doors opening straight to the pool. A formal dining room sits just off the kitchen and yes, the dining/pool table combo conveys with the home. Work from home? The dedicated office/den with custom built in shelving gives you a real workspace, not an afterthought. The split floor plan keeps the primary suite private complete with marble flooring, French doors to the pool, a jacuzzi tub, walk in shower, his and her vanities, and a custom walk in closet. Three additional bedrooms and two full baths anchor the opposite wing. Outside, your screened, solar heated saltwater pool is framed by palm trees with a covered lanai and fully fenced backyard built for Florida living year round. Also included: 2 car garage Inside laundry room HOA covers community pool, internet, cable & tennis courts Optional RV/boat storage. Location East Orlando's Sweet Spot (32828) Minutes to SR 408 & SR 417 UCF Waterford Lakes Town Center Downtown Orlando Florida beaches Freedom Park (basketball, baseball, playground) Top Schools: Sunrise Elementary and Timber Creek High School This is the open floor plan, pool home, gated community combination buyers are searching for in East Orlando and it won't last.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Dog Run, French Doors, Playground, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Marble
  • Living Area: 2466.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Extreme Management Team LLC
  • Association Phone: 407-823-9494
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MERION POINTE 40/123 LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-31-0261-00-050
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 908 Spring Island Way, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$680,000.00 ($155.07 / sqft )

908 Spring Island Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offering serene water views and exceptional living in the highly sought after Waterford Lakes commu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362681
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Noor Masri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15612 Montesino Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$589,000.00 ($142.31 / sqft )

15612 Montesino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home nestled within the gated community of Bella Vida, Avalon Park. This esteemed neighborhood is renowned for its exceptional schools, renowned amenities, and vibrant atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4139 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363862
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Shettle Huynh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 River Song Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$629,900.00 ($208.09 / sqft )

408 River Song Court Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO THE GORGEOUS home in the gated community of River Oaks at Timber Springs. This home is really spacious that you can imagine.! As soon as you walk into this home you are greeted by a solid w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379582
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Johnny Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Lakemoor Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$690,900.00 ($169.17 / sqft )

2615 Lakemoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence perfectly situated on a serene conservation lot. Thoughtfully designed and beautifully upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4084 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388942
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15461 Galbi Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$615,000.00 ($175.01 / sqft )

15461 Galbi Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new roof! This well maintained home features spacious rooms and thoughtful design elements that create a welcoming atmosphere for comfortable dai

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390418
  2. Provided by ELITE REAL ESTATE & FINANCE LLC
  3. Contact Brice Gill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16249 Tudor Grove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$564,000.00 ($198.52 / sqft )

16249 Tudor Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and filled with opportunity, this 4 bedroom, 4 full bath, two story Tudor style home offers over 2,800 sq ft and a desirable split floor plan with peaceful water viewsproviding the perfect ca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2841 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391290
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Lam, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1462 Grand Palm Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$719,500.00 ($208.98 / sqft )

1462 Grand Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, like new home in Orlando, ideally situated on a premium corner lot. Barely lived in and just 3 years old, this beautifully maintained residence showcases over $50,000 in buil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3443 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403212
  2. Provided by ROYALTY R E BOUTIQUE INC
  3. Contact Steve Dalton LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Cortona Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$599,900.00 ($145.78 / sqft )

529 Cortona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in East Orlando. Featuring a brand new roof, both AC Units replaced in 2025 and recently remodeled ba

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403308
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Adolfo De Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 Spring Oak Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$650,000.00 ($195.31 / sqft )

907 Spring Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Behind the gates of River Oaks, this two story pool and spa home makes an immediate impression, set on just under a quarter acre with lush landscaping that carries from the curb to the backyard. With

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3328 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404977
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Cinthia Gonsales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1042 Horseshoe Falls Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$710,000.00 ($147.24 / sqft )

1042 Horseshoe Falls Drive More Like This

Welcome to 1042 Horseshoe Falls Drive a spacious two story residence in one of East Orlandos most desirable communities. Offering approximately 4,022 square feet of living space, this impressive home

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400464
  2. Provided by EVOLV REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Myron Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice