5579 Millenia Park Boulevard 203, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404544 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5579 Millenia Park Boulevard 203
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4763 / -81.4208
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  • Contact: Margerys Rincon De Linares
  • 407-288-8201
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in one of Orlandos most desirable areas, just minutes from The Mall at Millenia and near the new Universal Epic Universe, **Millenia Park** is a brand new residential community that redefines modern living. This beautiful **brand new apartment** features **1 bedroom, 1 full bathroom, plus a Den**, perfect for a home office or extra space. It comes with **all appliances included** and offers a functional layout with modern finishes, **no carpet throughout**, providing a sleek look and easy maintenance. The community offers resort style amenities including a **swimming pool, fully equipped fitness center, clubhouse, social areas, dog park, and tennis courts**, creating a comfortable and active lifestyle. ? **Dont miss this opportunity! Schedule your private tour todaythis unit wont last long. Contact me now to book your appointment!**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 750.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: GF Harmony Association Management - Carlos Gallego
  • Association Phone: 407-989-9280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-23-29-1177-00-203
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5226 Via Hacienda Circle A313, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

5226 Via Hacienda Circle A313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pretty good located community with a great layout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139193
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 319, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,475.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 319 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Brand New! Lakeview !!! One Bedroom plus den in Millenia Park Blvd! This unit is beautidul, spacious with lots of natural light! Easy to see, contact us today!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143427
  2. Provided by INTERINVESTMENTS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Claudia Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3707 Conroy Road 1712, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

3707 Conroy Road 1712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 2/2 corner unit located on ground floor, totally renovated. Mosaic at Millenia is located close to major roadways, shopping malls and theme parks.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147099
  2. Provided by HP PROPERTY SOLUTIONS, LLC
  3. Contact Alejandro Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,699.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424 More Like This

For rent 2nd floor unit with water view balcony**3 bedroom 2 baths** beautiful condo near to millenia mall**public transportation**all appliances included**all ceramic tile**schedule your appointment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147928
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 133, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,450.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

1948 Lake Atriums Circle 133 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy to show. Totally remodeled 2/2 condo. Close to the Mall of Millennium. Gated community, pool, club house. Exercise room. Unit has its own washer & dryer. All room sizes are approximate! Building

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148522
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4789 Texas Avenue A, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,600.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4789 Texas Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

A very comfortable property in a great location...

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149330
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Romy Majano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2418 Skan Court C, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,825.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2418 Skan Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Great affordable opportunity for a person that needs to live within the city limits of Orlando, this property is on the bus line, within the path of progress, and next to all major roads and highways

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353359
  2. Provided by ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Eduardo Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Holden Avenue C6, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,500.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

1432 Holden Avenue C6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in Orlando. The unit features ceramic tile flooring throughout and a practical, functional layout. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390168
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Georgina Pinango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5225 Via Hacienda Circle B115, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,480.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

5225 Via Hacienda Circle B115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Orlando! This gorgeous FIRST LEVEL 2 Bedroom 2 Bath is only MINUTES away from the desirable Mall at Millenia. Featuring all TILE flooring, NO CARPET ANYWHERE! Don't wait and debat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399212
  2. Provided by CASTRO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eric Acosta, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Blvd  519, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,800.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Blvd 519 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW 1 Bedroom + Den / 1 Bathroom apartment just minutes from The Mall at Millenia be the first to live in it! Modern open layout with a Lake View, contemporary finishes, and a versatile den per

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144085
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Gomez Gomez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice