2544 Robert Trent Jones Drive 820, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404610 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2544 Robert Trent Jones Drive 820
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1292
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5159 / -81.4722
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Madisonmetrowest
  • Building: Madisonmetrowest
  • Elementary School: Westpointe
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes
  • High School: Olympia
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Livia Camara Rodrigues
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful partially furnished condo available for rent in the heart of Orlando! This well maintained unit offers comfort and convenience in a desirable location. Featuring a spacious layout, this home comes partially furnished, making your move in seamless and stress free. Enjoy a bright living area, a functional kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms. The clubhouse offers a complete structure with a pool, gym, and much more all in the heart of Metrowest. Prime location:Located in a well kept community with easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Just minutes from Valencia College, Universal Studios, and downtown Orlando. Dont miss this opportunityschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1295.00
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Westpointe Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ALAN@TOPNOTCAM.COM
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-5237-00-820
  • Unit Number: 820
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6100 Stevenson Drive 208, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

6100 Stevenson Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great apartment to rent, next to Walmart, gas station, I4, I drive and much more. Call to request a showing.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,206.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6333671
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Hiawassee Road 626, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,950.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1224 Hiawassee Road 626 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 on a gated community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364514
  2. Provided by GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Leirias, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1089 Hiawassee Road 314, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,900.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

1089 Hiawassee Road 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

All remodeled apartment, all brand new. Please make sure that turn off the lights and DO NOT USE BATHROOMs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367182
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Candler Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,500.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

229 Candler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming single family home situated on a paved city street in a well established Orlando community. Close to shopping, restaurants, and major commuter routes.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370017
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5979 Westgate Drive 1021, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,950.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5979 Westgate Drive 1021 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This Townhome is located in the heart of Metrowest. This townhome is 3 beddrom and 2 bathroom in a gate community. Living there you will be a walking distance from Gym, Aldi, Gas Station, also 8 min

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396318
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6292 Twain Street 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,350.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

6292 Twain Street 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom / 2.5 Bathroom Townhouse in Gated Community with Pool and Fitness Center. Ground Maintenance included.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398367
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Joseph Driscoll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,100.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location.. Beautiful FULLY FURNISHED 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the heart of MetroWest, one of Orlandos most convenient and vibrant areas. This spacious unit features an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143969
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noreth Barbera De Da Silva, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2484 San Tecla Street 402, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,000.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

2484 San Tecla Street 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

2bedrooms/2 full baths, condo in the gated Ventura at Stonebridge Commons COMMUNITY POOL, FITNESS CENTER, PLAYGROUND, TENNIS COURTS, this split floor plan features spacious living/dining room, conven

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146279
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6153 Metrowest Boulevard 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,900.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

6153 Metrowest Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare First Floor Pond View Gem in Serenata at MetroWest! Imagine waking up every morning to peaceful water views and the gentle sound of a fountain right outside your window. This beautifully fully f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147552
  2. Provided by ROAD HOUSE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Licinio Brizzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6466 Cava Alta Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,050.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

6466 Cava Alta Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! Beautifully Remodeled first floor unit in the sought after community of Ventura at Stonebridge. This 3/2 floorpan offers an open layout with tons of sunlight and is move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326959
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Miguel Osorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice