4136 Tall Tree Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32810
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405663 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4136 Tall Tree Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1755
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.633 / -81.4305
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32810
  • Subdivision: Lake Bosse Oaks
  • Elementary School: Riverside Elem
  • Middle School: Lockhart
  • High School: West Orange
  • Provided by: SERHANT
  • Contact: Lisell Melo
  • 646-480-7665
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Stop scrolling, this is the rental youve been waiting for.** Move in ready comfort with an unbeatable Orlando location and lifestyle appeal. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and convenience, featuring a desirable no carpet interior for a clean, modern feel and easy maintenance throughout, a spacious layout, and a long driveway with plenty of parking for multiple vehicles or guests. Enjoy true Florida living in the expansive enclosed patio, complete with air conditioning and a screened enclosure, creating the perfect flexible space for entertaining, relaxing, working from home, or enjoying year round indoor outdoor living. The fenced backyard offers privacy and plenty of room for pets, gatherings, or simply enjoying your own outdoor space. Additional conveniences include a washer and dryer and low maintenance living. Ideally located approximately 15 minutes from Downtown Orlando, 15 minutes from Orlando International Airport, 15 minutes from Park Avenue in Winter Park, 20 minutes from Universal Studios Florida and Epic Universe, 20 minutes from SeaWorld Orlando, and 25 minutes from Walt Disney World Resort, this home offers easy access to major highways, dining, shopping, entertainment, and everything Central Florida has to offer. **Schedule your private showing today.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1552.00
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: Lockhart Middle
  • School Elementary: Riverside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: To be provided
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32810 - Orlando/Lockhart
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-21-29-4332-00-400
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 110 Zora Place B1, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,076.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

110 Zora Place B1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering up to 8 weeks free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  4. Approx. 27.60 acres
  1. MLSID: O6333640
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Zora Place C1, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,517.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

110 Zora Place C1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  4. Approx. 27.60 acres
  1. MLSID: O6333648
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Malone Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,650.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

814 Malone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent! Beautifully updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home. This home features an open floor plan with a spacious living room, large dining area, and an indoor laundry room. The kitchen and bathrooms ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389123
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kelsey Payton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Baltimore Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,349.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

722 Baltimore Drive More Like This

Available May 11th 2026! This home has everything you are looking for and is affordable, to boot. Come view this lovely 3 bedroom/2 bath home within 1 mile of all the best shopping and dining that Win

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404519
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1616 Baltimore Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,445.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

1616 Baltimore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PROPERTY AVAILABLE FOR MOVE AT AUGUST 01, 2026. Beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a highly convenient Orlando location near Winter Park, College Park, Downtown Orlando, and major

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405550
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lorenzino Salerno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice