13545 Laranja Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405748 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13545 Laranja Street
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2563
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5442 / -81.6825
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Terrace Grove
  • Elementary School: Grassy Lake
  • Middle School: Windy Hill
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Amy Miller
  • 407-917-8206
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this charming property located in the heart of Clermont! Built in 2012, this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 1,800 square feet of living space, a 2 car garage, and low HOA fees combining comfort, functionality, and convenience all in one. Washer and dryer also convey with the property for added ease! This home has been thoughtfully cared for with numerous updates completed throughout ownership. Recent updates include flooring (2019), master shower (2021), NEW refrigerator (2024), NEW fence (2024), NEW mailbox (2025), NEW guest bathroom shower (2026), and NEW microwave (2026). The HVAC system and roof have also been maintained and repaired over time, offering added peace of mind. Conveniently situated near Hwy 50 and the Florida Turnpike, this home offers easy access to schools, shopping, dining, golf courses, and everyday conveniences. Enjoy being just minutes from Publix, Target, Costco, and local favorites like Jeff's Bagel Run. Outdoor enthusiasts will also love being close to a public boat ramp, the close by West Orange Trail Head, and Clermonts beautiful lake lifestyle. Offering comfort, convenience, and valuable updates already completed, this home is a fantastic opportunity to enjoy the best of Clermont living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1865.00
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Grassy Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 240.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TERRACE GROVE PB 64 PG 18-20 LOT 5 ORB 4293 PG 471
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-26-0100-000-00500
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11430 Wishing Well Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$415,000.00 ($128.84 / sqft )

11430 Wishing Well Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover tranquil lakeside living in this charming two story home on Lake Florence. Enjoy stunning lake views from your private deck, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. This well maintained resid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5085831
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER TONY HUBBARD REALTY
  3. Contact April Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16012 Lanesboro Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$425,000.00 ($77.90 / sqft )

16012 Lanesboro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! Seller's Lender offering 1% of the loan. Welcome to 16012 Lanesboro Court, a rare opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5456 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106105
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11437 Wishing Well Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$410,000.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

11437 Wishing Well Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Highland Groves community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,253 sq. ft. of spacious and functional living. The open concept downstairs layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108096
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13036 Baybrook Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$449,000.00 ($156.45 / sqft )

13036 Baybrook Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

What a beauty with three bedrooms, three bathrooms (two primary suites), plus a den/office. As you walk in through the double doors into the living room you will see the beautiful french doors leading

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109805
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Pam Eddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3752 Quaint Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$439,900.00 ($167.65 / sqft )

3752 Quaint Lane Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in Heritage Hills, one of Clermonts premier Active Adult (55+) gated communities, featuring a 24 hour manned entrance and exceptional amenities! This beautifully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110537
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Richard Bisaillon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3843 Beacon Ridge Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$450,000.00 ($152.75 / sqft )

3843 Beacon Ridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement. Now is your chance to own this beautiful home situated directly on the Legends Golf Course. You will be impressed as you enter this spacious home. Upon entry, you will notice the sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6079815
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Cheryl Zackery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13848 Vista Del Lago Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$455,000.00 ($116.04 / sqft )

13848 Vista Del Lago Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this expansive home located in the heart of Clermont, renowned for its picturesque chain of lakes, rolling hills, and abundant outdoor activiti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3921 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321049
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Alyssa Bond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1602 Presidio Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$425,000.00 ($137.99 / sqft )

1602 Presidio Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home located right in the heart of the beautiful hills of Clermont. This 2600+ square foot home is in great condition and has incredible panoramic views of the Citrus Tower

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322924
  2. Provided by BLAIR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact PAULINE MORRIS
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 852 Jacks Lake Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$465,000.00 ($153.92 / sqft )

852 Jacks Lake Road Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Bank approved Price Step inside this home from anywhere! To experience a fully immersive walk through of this home click on the Video or V

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3021 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323324
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Robert Christiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3524 Litchfield Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$474,990.00 ($141.41 / sqft )

3524 Litchfield Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sought after 55 plus community of Heritage Hills featuring this popular Kennedy II model! Back on the market! Buyer fell through. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344422
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Patti Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice