7151 Edgewater Shores Court, ORLANDO, FL 32810
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406890 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7151 Edgewater Shores Court
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1422
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6212 / -81.4363
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32810
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Shores
  • Elementary School: Lockhart Elem
  • Middle School: Lockhart
  • High School: Wekiva
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Tamara Mazo Ferro
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully remodeled home for rent featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located just 12 minutes from Downtown Orlando! Nestled in a very quiet neighborhood with no main street traffic, this beautifully renovated home offers comfort, style, and convenience. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated with modern finishes, a fresh open layout, and true move in ready peace of mind. Enjoy a bright and spacious kitchen with upgraded countertops, new cabinetry, and stylish fixtures that flow seamlessly into the living area perfect for family nights or entertaining guests. The home also features spacious bedrooms, updated bathrooms, and a comfortable backyard that offers the perfect balance of functionality and lifestyle. Location is everything and this home delivers. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1155.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Lockhart Middle
  • School Elementary: Lockhart Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32810 - Orlando/Lockhart
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-21-29-2431-00-100
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 110 Zora Place B1, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,076.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

110 Zora Place B1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering up to 8 weeks free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  4. Approx. 27.60 acres
  1. MLSID: O6333640
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Zora Place C1, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,517.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

110 Zora Place C1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  4. Approx. 27.60 acres
  1. MLSID: O6333648
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Malone Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,650.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

814 Malone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent! Beautifully updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home. This home features an open floor plan with a spacious living room, large dining area, and an indoor laundry room. The kitchen and bathrooms ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389123
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kelsey Payton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Baltimore Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,349.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

722 Baltimore Drive More Like This

Available May 11th 2026! This home has everything you are looking for and is affordable, to boot. Come view this lovely 3 bedroom/2 bath home within 1 mile of all the best shopping and dining that Win

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404519
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1616 Baltimore Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,445.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

1616 Baltimore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PROPERTY AVAILABLE FOR MOVE AT AUGUST 01, 2026. Beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a highly convenient Orlando location near Winter Park, College Park, Downtown Orlando, and major

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405550
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lorenzino Salerno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4136 Tall Tree Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$2,300.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

4136 Tall Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Stop scrolling, this is the rental youve been waiting for.** Move in ready comfort with an unbeatable Orlando location and lifestyle appeal. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single fami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405663
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Lisell Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice