1605 Us Highway 1 104v4, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11112709 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1605 Us Highway 1 104v4
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $386,500
  • Price sqft: $549
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 704
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 281
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Jupiter Ocean And Racquet Club
  • Building: Jupiter Ocean And Racquet Club
  • Provided by: Waterfront Properties & Club C
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TURNKEY AND FULLY FURNISHED! Prefect investment opportunity tenant occupied through April 2026! Beautifully furnished, updated and upgraded, first floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo located just a short distance from the dog friendly Jupiter Beach. This condo has been updated with tile floors throughout, stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, built in bar area with a wine refrigerator, updated bathrooms, stacked washer & dryer & so much more. Assigned parking spot, community clubhouse, pool, evening security and manager on site are just some amenities you'll enjoy. The highly desirable location in Jupiter is sought after for its proximity to the beach, restaurants and entertainment. Don't miss this opportunity to own your piece of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 993
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar
  • Legal Description: JUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB TENNIS VILLA FOUR COND UNIT 4104
  • Parcel Number: 30434108030044104
  • Unit Number: 104v4
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 353 Us Highway 1  C203, Jupiter, FL 33477
$389,000.00 ($473.81 / sqft )

353 Us Highway 1 C203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Jupiter Bay is distinctively different from any other resort style condominium in the area. Short term rentals EASY & ENJOYABLE & IMMEDIATE...It's the kind of setting that dreams are made of. The star

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 821 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11067036
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Saturn Street I 206, Jupiter, FL 33477
$459,900.00 ($432.64 / sqft )

755 Saturn Street I 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to this charming updated condo located on the Jupiter Inlet waterway.This condo has everything you have been looking for.Enjoy your morning coffee on your glassed in lani while watching the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082271
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Highway A1a  303g, Jupiter, FL 33477
$389,000.00 ($287.09 / sqft )

300 Highway A1a 303g Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Parks community has it all! Located within a short distance to the beach, shops, restaurants, theater, and local attractions, you are truly in the heart of Jupiter. This lovely two bedroom unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143633
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us Highway 1  C203, Jupiter, FL 33477
$389,000.00 ($473.81 / sqft )

353 Us Highway 1 C203 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 821 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146553
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Saturn Street H101, Jupiter, FL 33477
$395,000.00 ($371.59 / sqft )

755 Saturn Street H101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location, location, location! Come home to this charming Jupiter Inlet Condominium. The first floor condo in the heart of Jupiter's waterfront entertainment district provides 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146665
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 503, Jupiter, FL 33477
$449,900.00 ($324.84 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best buy!!!! Enjoy this most desired Bluffs Marina penthouse offering expansive marina views. Nautically designed with soaring vaulted ceilings throughout creating an open and airy ambiance that sets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148436
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 U.s. Highway 1  F 106, Jupiter, FL 33477
$397,500.00 ($336.01 / sqft )

1605 U.s. Highway 1 F 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just a short walk to Jupiter's beautiful beaches! This peaceful, ground floor, 2 bedroom/2 bath unit is a gem. One of the best units in the community as a corner unit with no stairs and parking space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154993
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  108m2, Jupiter, FL 33477
$370,000.00 ($355.09 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 108m2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the coastal lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condominium in Jupiter Ocean & Racquet Club. Ideally located just steps from the main community pool and a short

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163157
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17166 Waterbend Drive 111, Jupiter, FL 33477
$429,000.00 ($295.46 / sqft )

17166 Waterbend Drive 111 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! End of season SALE! Don't miss out on this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Waterbend community of Jonathans Landing. NEW RHEEM AIR CONDITIONER installed 4/2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163606
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 Palm Avenue B304, Jupiter, FL 33477
$449,000.00 ($498.89 / sqft )

275 Palm Avenue B304 Virtual Tour More Like This

High demand Jupiter Beach area investment opportunity! This beautifully renovated and fully furnished condo in Jupiter Bay East offers exceptional short term rental potential and strong income produci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169144
  2. Provided by Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice