2544 Sandy Cay, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11134972 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2544 Sandy Cay
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2216
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Andros Isle Par C
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company (PBG)
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful townhome in the highly desirableAndros Isle community. Offering 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths and a den, this home is perfect for modern living with its open layout. A 2 car garage, updated landscaping with sprinkler system, accordion hurricane shutters, custom pavers, new A/C and an elegant primary bedroom are just a few features that make this home so special. * * * * * * In addition to the bedrooms and bathrooms, the home consists of a kitchen with granite countertops and pantry that opens to a dining room, large family room and covered lanai. *In addition to the bedrooms and bathrooms, the home consists of a kitchen with granite countertops and pantry that opens to a dining room, large family room and covered lanai* * * * Welcome to this beautiful townhome in the highly desirable Andros Isle community. Offering 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths and a den, this home is perfect for modern living with its open layout. A 2 car garage, updated landscaping with sprinkler system, accordion hurricane shutters, custom pavers, new A/C and an elegant primary bedroom are just a few features that make this home so special. * * * * * * In addition to the bedrooms and bathrooms, the home consists of a kitchen with granite countertops and pantry that opens to a dining room, large family room and covered lanai. * * * * * * The owner's suite boasts a tray ceiling with a lighted ceiling fan, two walk in closets, and a luxurious bath with a dual sink vanity, soaking tub and separate shower. * * * * * * All this can be found in a peaceful gated community that offers a clubhouse, outdoor pool and jacuzzi, tennis courts, volleyball court, tot lots, basketball court, pavilion and more! There is plenty of diverse shopping, dining, entertainment, and parks nearby to enjoy. For a spectacular home in a fabulous location, this is it! SEE THIS BEAUTY TODAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ANDROS ISLE PAR C LT 27
  • Parcel Number: 74424320110000270
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 234 Sandpiper Avenue, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$499,000.00 ($221.29 / sqft )

234 Sandpiper Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this your dream home possibility galore! It sits on more than. 28 acre fenced waterfront lot huge backyard on the canal, and gas powered boats allowed in wide deep canal! Faux brick on fron

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024521
  2. Provided by Triple Crown Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9270 Heron Cove Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$488,980.00 ($171.63 / sqft )

9270 Heron Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SERENE LAKE VIEWS! Welcome to Baywinds a 55+ active adult community situated in West Palm Beach. This lakefront home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and an extended screened in patio with expa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122776
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9565 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$499,999.00 ($164.69 / sqft )

9565 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful and highly sought after community of Buena Vida. An active 55+, gated community that features an award winning clubhouse with caf, fitness center, tennis and pickle ball court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128697
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Saratoga Boulevard E, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$425,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

115 Saratoga Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET THROUGH NO FAULT OF THE SELLER. This is a solid home with room to make it your own. It is a functional 2 bedroom as the 3rd bedroom was used as a hallway into the addition. The home n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139273
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Lytham Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$529,000.00 ($194.70 / sqft )

1019 Lytham Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of luxury in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled next to Mayacoo Lakes 7th hole. The home is situated in prestigious Breakers West. The residence boasts an eat in ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141794
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Via Castello, Wellington, FL 33411
$469,900.00 ($154.78 / sqft )

1848 Via Castello Virtual Tour More Like This

Spring is in the air & this stunning Ventana model is ready to bloom with new memories! This home offers 2 bedrooms, a versatile den (easily used as a 3rd bedroom), 2.5 baths, & a 2 car garage all b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147067
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9740 Egret Chase Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$410,000.00 ($182.71 / sqft )

9740 Egret Chase Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Generous split plan single family home featuring volume ceilings in the main living area and a tray ceiling in the primary suite. French doors open to a flexible den/third bedroom, perfect for a home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152397
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$529,000.00 ($174.24 / sqft )

9842 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to enjoy privacy and peaceful living in Wellington's premier 55+ community. Set on a desirable preserve and water lot with no rear neighbors, this 2BR + den, 2.5BA home offers 2,365

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152590
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$539,000.00 ($187.15 / sqft )

2305 Sailfish Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculately maintained 3BD/2BA home in Sailfish Cove featuring a desirable great room floor plan with both a large covered front patio and an expanded covered rear patio, perfect for enjoying morning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159120
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9146 Bay Point Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$415,000.00 ($185.43 / sqft )

9146 Bay Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready well maintained 3 bedroom Cambridge model home in the active 55+ pet friendly community of Baywinds. Wood flooring in all bedrooms with crown mold added.Large pass through from kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160772
  2. Provided by Home Sellers Market Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice