11810 Dixie Highway 1, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11153956 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11810 Dixie Highway 1
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 459
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: Olympia
  • Elementary School: Hobe Sound
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: William Raveis Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newer construction 1 bedroom with shared balcony, refrigerator, freezer, microwave, dishwasher. One reserved parking spot and on street parking. Walking distance to shopping, restaurants and ocean beach. Great shared patio area with gas grill, lounge seating and outdoor dining. Close to Zeus Park, J.V. Reed sports park with tennis, paddle ball, soccer and baseball fields.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: LOTS 381 382 & 383 BLOCK 19 OLYMPIA PLAT 1 ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 9 PAGE 68 PUBLIC RECORDS
  • Parcel Number: 343842029019038102
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7915 Independence Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$1,800.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

7915 Independence Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortable 2 bedroom, 2 bath in desirable Heritage Ridge South. Spacious living area plus a cozy eat in kitchen. Large screened Patio. Active 55+ community. Only minutes to beach and shopping. Avail

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135821
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7030 Ridgeway Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$2,350.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

7030 Ridgeway Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath rental with a double lot and large fenced backyard available for 2026. No HOA, bring your boat or RV. This home has a perfect location, with golf, Hobe Sound Beach Park, res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149317
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7445 Independence Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$2,000.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

7445 Independence Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A very well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, Manufactured Home in a 55+ community with 1200 square feet of living space in Hobe Sound, Florida. This home has recently been updated and is in a very qu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165335
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8002 Skylark Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$2,000.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

8002 Skylark Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Hobe Sound 3/2 furnished and turnkey and ready for your arrival! 3 full bedrooms and 2 bathroom and split plan. Open kitchen to living room with island. Only 7 minutes to the beach!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020772
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7643 Sugar Sand Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$2,300.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

7643 Sugar Sand Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to relaxed, vibrant 55+ living in charming Hobe Sound! Enjoy move in ready and smartly updated home nestled in the well kept, active community of Sugar Sands Ridge offers a smart, easy lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010379
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7894 Saratoga Drive E, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$2,300.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

7894 Saratoga Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in Cambridge, a desirable 55+ community. Available for an annual lease, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013943
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7568 Swan Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$2,300.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

7568 Swan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA Corner Lot in Hobe Sound | Fenced Yard, Garage Charming double wide home in Ridgeway, Hobe Sound, located on a rare corner double lot offering added space, privacy, and flexibility. Light fil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016483
  2. Provided by PMI Palm Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9033 Hobe Ridge Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$2,100.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

9033 Hobe Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit located at 9033 SE Hobe Ridge Avenue in desirable Eastridge Estates. This home offers a spacious layout with well sized bedrooms and a bright living area, making it a g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1127 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022706
  2. Provided by Paradise Realty Fla
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 7607 Hobe Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$2,200.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

7607 Hobe Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026944
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice