276 Murcia Drive 301, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159698 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 276 Murcia Drive 301
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $387,000
  • Price sqft: $320
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1211
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Somerset At Abacoa Condo
  • Building: Somerset At Abacoa Condo
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: KW Reserve
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available top floor corner unit in the heart of Abacoa! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers total peace of mind with a brand new A/C system. The interior features granite countertops, wood plank flooring, and an in unit washer/dryer, while the corner positioning provides extra windows and a bright, airy feel. Beautiful amenities as you are located just steps from the resort style pool, fitness center, and putting green. Enjoy an unbeatable lifestyle close to Publix and minutes from A rated Lighthouse Elementary, Jupiter Middle, and the vibrant Abacoa Town Center. Coastal living with easy access to I 95 and the Turnpikethis is Jupiter at its best
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Wood
School Information
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Room, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Putting Green
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 604
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOMERSET AT ABACOA CONDOMINIUM UNIT 3-301
  • Parcel Number: 30424113220033010
  • Unit Number: 301
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: MXD—MIXED USE D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1209 Main Street 302, Jupiter, FL 33458
$450,000.00 ($397.88 / sqft )

1209 Main Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012799
  2. Provided by Polo Group Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 Murcia Drive 308, Jupiter, FL 33458
$370,000.00 ($37.00 / sqft )

275 Murcia Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best of the best in Somerset at Abacoa Corner Unit! Truly paradise! This bright, airy updated home features top of the line energy efficient stainless steel GE appliances, granite countertops, Ke

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555127
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Galicia Way 210, Jupiter, FL 33458
$380,000.00 ($282.74 / sqft )

175 Galicia Way 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Community Lots of kids Great Schools Townhome with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. This property has been fully painted. Bathroom cabinet doors and drawer fronts have just be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077429
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Galicia Way 209, Jupiter, FL 33458
$370,000.00 ($275.30 / sqft )

125 Galicia Way 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Community Lots of kids Great Schools Townhome with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. This property has been fully painted. New vinyl floors in bedrooms and upstairs hall. Open kitchen with grani

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077434
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2310b, Jupiter, FL 33458
$369,000.00 ($274.55 / sqft )

326 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2310b Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible completed updated unit. New flooring, updated kitchen with brand new cabinets and appliances, quartz counter tops, lovely back splash, new washer and dryer. This unit has so many extra fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134677
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458
$387,699.00 ($302.65 / sqft )

276 Murcia Drive 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained and remove in ready condo, thoughtfully cared for and ready for its next owner. This spacious two bedroom, two bath residence features tile flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151729
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2041 Keystone Drive F, Jupiter, FL 33458
$365,000.00 ($309.85 / sqft )

2041 Keystone Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare first floor corner unit in the centrally located Keystone Condo at Indian Creek. This is not an over 55 years old building requirement! Features panoramic golf course and water views from cover

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155691
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Murcia Drive 101, Jupiter, FL 33458
$387,000.00 ($319.57 / sqft )

225 Murcia Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor end unit condo | 1 car garage | private double entrance | new roof & ac | prestigious somerset at abacoa | bright open floor plan | split bedroom | tile floors | crown molding |

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161775
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Galicia Way 209, Jupiter, FL 33458
$389,000.00 ($289.44 / sqft )

175 Galicia Way 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Somerset at Abacoa is a beautiful Residential community, nestled in the heart Beautiful Jupiter, Florida. With Residents of all ages & experiences, Somerset at Abacoa offers the feel of a neighborhoo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006793
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1091 Keystone Drive A, Jupiter, FL 33458
$435,000.00 ($369.27 / sqft )

1091 Keystone Drive A More Like This

Custom remodeled and upgraded first floor end unit located between 5th and 6th holes at The Golf Club of Jupiter overlooking the Lake! Split Open Concept floor plan, private guest suite and full bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021638
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice