176 Helios Drive 401, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11160684 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 176 Helios Drive 401
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $478
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1880
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Corinthians Condo
  • Building: Corinthians Condo
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Oceanfront, bright, and spacious 3 bedroom corner condo on Jupiter Beach! This residence boasts a southeast exposure with ocean views and the soon to be completed spectacular pool and expansive deck, and common areasdesigned for true resort style living. Upon entering the building, you are welcomed by a serene garden oasis within an open yet covered atrium, creating a peaceful arrival experience. Exit the elevator onto your floor and, rather than a closed in hallway, enjoy a protected open air walkway that allows natural light to flow through and offers a lovely viewan architectural feature that enhances the coastal lifestyle. Inside, the condo offers three bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and generous square footage, providing an ideal canvas to reimagine and create your own custom interior. A new A/C system installed in 2025 adds peace of mind and value. This boutique oceanfront building, with only 58 residences, offers exceptional amenities including a state of the art fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, a social room, and two garage parking spaces. Ideally located on Jupiter Beach, this home is perfect as a full time residence or an exceptional seasonal retreat. You may view the conceptual drawings for the new pool and deck area in the document tab.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Humidity Control
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2647
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: CORINTHIANS SOUTH COND UNIT 401
  • Parcel Number: 30434108190004010
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 401
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1501 Mizzenmast Way, Jupiter, FL 33477
$825,000.00 ($653.21 / sqft )

1501 Mizzenmast Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to ParadiseJust Steps from the Beach! Experience beachside bliss in this beautifully renovated fully furnished condo in the gated, dog friendly community of Sea Colony. Just a short stroll to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121344
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16910 Bay Street E204, Jupiter, FL 33477
$835,000.00 ($494.67 / sqft )

16910 Bay Street E204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo in the gated community of Jonathan's Landing, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an open concept layout with a chef's kitchen, LG stainless steel appliances, and spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122952
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4161 Us Highway 1  G1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$925,000.00 ($544.12 / sqft )

4161 Us Highway 1 G1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit walk up to the LARGEST 2 bedroom floor plan, just steps from the beach in a gated community. The bright interior features recessed lighting, crown molding, polished tile floors, and an ove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149962
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Seas Drive 503, Jupiter, FL 33477
$850,000.00 ($561.43 / sqft )

201 Seas Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful in the Bluffs. Situated on the most desirable floor, with a picturesque VIEW of the ocean, and a floor plan that flows.. This condo checks all the boxes! Location, VIEW, and top of the line

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160178
  2. Provided by Goodrich Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Highway A1a  117, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,000,000.00 ($540.54 / sqft )

1300 Highway A1a 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

In the Heart of Jupiter Beach with exceptional privacy, this home delivers the best of beachside living. Located directly across from the ocean, this highly desirable building lives like a single fami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162249
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477
$840,000.00 ($501.19 / sqft )

1000 Us Highway 1 Be103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comes fully furnished & remodeled and move in ready, this light & bright waterfront residence in Jupiter Harbour and features beautiful water views with a clean, modern finish throughout. The updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165458
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$949,900.00 ($584.91 / sqft )

1306 Mainsail Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise found just steps from the beach. Welcome to this rarely available, turnkey beachside condo located in the dog friendly, gated oceanfront community of Sea Colony in Jupiter. Offering 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167249
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Highway A1a  N302, Jupiter, FL 33477
$979,000.00 ($638.20 / sqft )

2000 Highway A1a N302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical paradise. Milestones completed, and building is fully funded. This exclusive boutique building offers only 48 units and this condo offers breathtaking Southeastern ocean views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1534 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11167309
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way 801, Jupiter, FL 33477
$899,000.00 ($707.87 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Trail The One You've Been Waiting For. Perched on the 8th floor of Jupiter's most coveted oceanfront address, this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit at Ocean Trail delivers exact

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168667
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way T7, Jupiter, FL 33477
$900,000.00 ($768.57 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way T7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Jupiter beachfront lifestyle at Ocean Trail, a gated community directly on the sand. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath terrace level residence offers a rare oversized private patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1171 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000444
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties (Abacoa)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice