2356 Windjammer Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11162362 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2356 Windjammer Way
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1615
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Baywinds Pod H
  • Elementary School: Benoist Farms
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this beautifully updated two bedroom villa in the sought after Bay Winds 55+ community, where lakefront serenity meets modern comfort. Enjoy peaceful pond views from your private outdoor patio, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. This bright, fully renovated home features an open layout, remodeled kitchen with white cabinetry, sleek counters, and premium appliances. Both bathrooms are updated with stylish finishes, and custom barn doors add charm. The primary suite offers an ensuite bath and ample closet space. Additional upgrades include new A/C with UV system, LED lighting throughout, and quality appliances. Bay Winds offers resort style amenities with three pools, fitness center, pickleball, tennis, & more. Also close to shopping and dining in West Palm Beach! Listing agents related to seller
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • School Elementary: Benoist Farms
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 601
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAYWINDS POD H LT 112
  • Parcel Number: 74424319100001120
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3269 Turtle Cove, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$400,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

3269 Turtle Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable guard gated community of Liberty Isles at Briar Bay in West Palm Beach. This spacious home features an open floor plan with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105771
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Ramblewood Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$367,000.00 ($183.13 / sqft )

115 Ramblewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Upgraded Corner Villa Turnkey & Move In Ready New roof scheduled for 2026! This bright corner unit villa features vaulted ceilings and skylights that fill the home with natural light. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116503
  2. Provided by Lisette Camino
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Saratoga Boulevard E, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$425,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

115 Saratoga Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET THROUGH NO FAULT OF THE SELLER. This is a solid home with room to make it your own. It is a functional 2 bedroom as the 3rd bedroom was used as a hallway into the addition. The home n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139273
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9740 Egret Chase Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$410,000.00 ($182.71 / sqft )

9740 Egret Chase Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Generous split plan single family home featuring volume ceilings in the main living area and a tray ceiling in the primary suite. French doors open to a flexible den/third bedroom, perfect for a home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152397
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Livingston Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$399,988.00 ($188.59 / sqft )

2841 Livingston Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate two bedroom, two bath updated villa with a two car garage, ideally situated within the resort style community of Riverwalk. This sought after split bedroom floor plan offers an updated open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157258
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9146 Bay Point Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$415,000.00 ($185.43 / sqft )

9146 Bay Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready well maintained 3 bedroom Cambridge model home in the active 55+ pet friendly community of Baywinds. Wood flooring in all bedrooms with crown mold added.Large pass through from kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160772
  2. Provided by Home Sellers Market Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 Sapphire Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$439,000.00 ($162.77 / sqft )

2320 Sapphire Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning home 3/2. Gracious living in this impeccably maintained & updated nantucket model in baywinds, prestigious 55+ pet friendly resort style community. Dramatic entry foyer & long hall lead to op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164297
  2. Provided by Home Sellers Market Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9503 Sandpiper Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$429,000.00 ($158.83 / sqft )

9503 Sandpiper Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning home 3/2. Serene garden views & gracious living in this impeccably maintained nantucket model in baywinds, prestigious 55+ pet friendly resort style community. Dramatic entry foyer & long hal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165735
  2. Provided by Home Sellers Market Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9078 Bay Point Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$425,000.00 ($189.90 / sqft )

9078 Bay Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained 3BR/2BA home in the prestigious, fully gated 55+ community of Baywinds. Light filled open floor plan with tile in main areas, split floorplan , and an eat in kitchen overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166949
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2707 Clipper Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$424,900.00 ($157.55 / sqft )

2707 Clipper Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spectacular lake views. 3/2, extended lanai over lake in this nantucket model in baywinds, prestigious 55+ pet friendly resort style community. Dramatic entry foyer & long hall lead to open plan livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169978
  2. Provided by Home Sellers Market Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice