5235 Europa Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164908 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5235 Europa Drive O
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $156,750
  • Price sqft: $95
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1657
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5344 / -80.1291
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Carrara Village Condo
  • Building: Carrara Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: United Realty Consultants
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Opportunity is knocking, and this one is ready for you to customize exactly how you want it. This two bedroom plus den, two bathroom spacious condo in an all age community is a clean slate and ready for a new owner. First floor entry with either stairs or your own elevator to get to the second floor living area. As you enter the second level, you will notice the spacious living and dining room that are perfect for entertaining. The vaulted ceiling gives it an even more open feel. Both bedrooms are spacious, & the primary bedroom has a spacious closet and a sliding door giving access to the Florida Room that is perfect for sipping your morning coffee or reading a book. Platina is a gated community that features a tremendous amount of amenities and activities. This is a great HomePath deal!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Concrete, Other
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 954
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CARRARA VILLAGE B COND UNIT 1615
  • Parcel Number: 00424523140001615
  • Views: 123
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5155 Europa Drive I, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$179,900.00 ($133.56 / sqft )

5155 Europa Drive I Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this clean 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Excellente Village within the desirable Platina community in Boynton Beach. All ages allowed! Offering 1,115 square feet of comfortable living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106150
  2. Provided by Bermuda Shorts Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5306 Cedar Lake Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$159,900.00 ($115.20 / sqft )

5306 Cedar Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted 2 bedroom/ 2 bath 2nd floor unit in this very desirable over 55 community with its OWN PRIVATE DEDICATED LIFT. Never worry if for some reason you sprain an ankle or have heavy groce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108357
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5382 Venetia Court D, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$175,000.00 ($99.66 / sqft )

5382 Venetia Court D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, ground floor condo with a private 1 car garage. Enjoy low maintenance living without stairs, ideal for all lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117248
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10204 Mangrove Drive 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$167,500.00 ($136.18 / sqft )

10204 Mangrove Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect new home! This inviting first floor condo offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautifully updated bathrooms, all freshly painted and with brand new flooring throughout the living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129119
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5415 Verona Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$180,000.00 ($135.14 / sqft )

5415 Verona Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting and beautifully maintained second floor condo, ideally situated between two tranquil lakes. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfort, style, and convenience in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138739
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$179,000.00 ($109.01 / sqft )

5771 Fairway Park Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is truly a fantastic opportunity for you to reimagine this three bedroom condo with an amazing golf course and water view...You watch hours of HGTV and said you could do it better yourself...Here

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143556
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$155,900.00 ($112.32 / sqft )

10155 Mangrove Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER, BRING ALL OFFERS! Beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Banyan Springs in Boynton Beach. This well appoi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159036
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5040 Rose Hill Drive 206, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$149,000.00 ($135.46 / sqft )

5040 Rose Hill Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

**RESORT LIFE AWAITS in Banyan Springs!** Check out this bright 2BD/2BA corner unit condo! Perfect for investors (tenant in place!) or those planning their future Florida getaway. **The Perks:** Ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000738
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5406 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$165,000.00 ($123.41 / sqft )

5406 Firenze Drive O Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming and quaint first floor Imperiale Model condo in the sought after Platina community. Boasting two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this inviting residence offers comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1337 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006404
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5226 Europa Drive G, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$180,000.00 ($114.07 / sqft )

5226 Europa Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Carrara Village within Platina Community in Boynton Beach. Filled with natural light, this home features a thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007714
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice