7713 Rinehart Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11166864 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7713 Rinehart Drive
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3290
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4966 / -80.1674
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Avalon Estates
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/ BR
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Situated on a premium corner lot this residence offers a bright open concept floor plan with desirable nw exposure and breathtaking lake views that create a perfect backdrop for entertaining. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat featuring two oversized walk in closets and a versatile bonus room ideal for a private office, fitness space or a serene sitting area. The heart of the home is the beautifully appointed wood kitchen complemented by neutral granite countertops. Neutral bathrooms provide a timeless move in ready aesthetic. Extra large screened patio creating a seamless indoor/outdoor lifestyle perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Complete hurricane protection.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 702
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVALON ESTATES LT 85
  • Parcel Number: 00424604030000850
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 146
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8041 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$690,000.00 ($195.25 / sqft )

8041 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Mediterranean style home in the heart of Boynton Beach featuring the sought after Palazzo Roma premium model. Offering 3,500 sq ft of total space, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3534 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148341
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7191 Corning Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$720,000.00 ($204.14 / sqft )

7191 Corning Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Pamplona model featuring two bedrooms plus a flexible third bedroom/den, 2.5 baths and an open concept great room that creates an elegant flow for living and entertaining. The dedicated dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3527 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150006
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7723 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$755,000.00 ($228.10 / sqft )

7723 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a truly one of a kind residence where exceptional craftsmanship and thoughtful upgrades are showcased in every room. No detail was overlooked and no expense spared in customizing this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159364
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6880 Antinori Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$725,000.00 ($190.19 / sqft )

6880 Antinori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Brunello, one of the largest and most impressive models in Tivoli Lakes, offering nearly 3,800 total square feet and currently the lowest price per square foot in the entire community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168106
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6850 Fiji Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$800,000.00 ($225.99 / sqft )

6850 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious single family home in one of Boynton Beach's sought after communities, offering over 2,800 sq ft of living space . This well maintained residence features a bright, open layo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007225
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6983 Antinori Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$739,000.00 ($191.60 / sqft )

6983 Antinori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the sought after community of Tivoli Lakes, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a bright, open layout with refined finishes and exceptional attention to detail. A double door entrance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3857 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015245
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6671 Liseron  6671, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$674,900.00 ($201.52 / sqft )

6671 Liseron 6671 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water and golf views! Enjoy beautiful west facing golf and water views from this bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath largest model in cascades located in one of boynton beach's most sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3349 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018781
  2. Provided by Realty Mark Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$750,000.00 ($215.39 / sqft )

6939 Cobia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

4BR/3BA/3CG home in the exclusive Estates of Boynton Waters! Enjoy resort style living with low HOA, paver driveway, streets & sidewalks, manned gate, and clubhouse with pool & tennis. Lake fed sprink

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022447
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice