21851 Arriba Real L, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167193 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21851 Arriba Real L
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1810
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3528 / -80.186
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Description
    55+ community (hopa verified). Corner unit with private entrance & serene lake views, move in ready and features a private entrance and staircase, offering enhanced privacy. This spacious residence has been thoughtfully redesigned and offers an expanded open concept living area, created by removing the den wall, while still allowing the option to easily restore the den/office/room. The entire unit has been freshly painted and features elegant porcelain tile flooring throughout. **no popcorn ceilings. Additional highlights include led recessed lighting, central vacuum system, tankless water heater, and all windows and sliding doors are impact glass. Wi fi, internet and tv access provided by hotwire/fision are included in association monthly fees. Parking assigned, roof (2023) a/c (2022) enjoy a large balcony with electric shadow (blinds). The second bedroom features a custom made queen murphy bed with an integrated bookcase.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, Circuit Breakers, Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Cabana, Community Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Parking, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 814
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Range, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLADES OF BOCA LAGO COND BLDG 9 UNIT 9-L
  • Parcel Number: 00424720070000912
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6549 Via Regina  6549, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$355,000.00 ($315.28 / sqft )

6549 Via Regina 6549 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL UNIT, WONDERFUL GATED COMMUNITY WITH AN AMAZING POOL AREA. BEST SCHOOLS AND RESTAURANTS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008130
  2. Provided by Find-A-Home Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 23200 Camino Del Mar  407, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$390,000.00 ($275.62 / sqft )

23200 Camino Del Mar 407 More Like This

Beautifully remodeled unit in garden apartments style building. Central Boca Del Mar location. Close to town center and private Boca Raton parks and beaches . A rated schools. Open balconies with out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014958
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7472 La Paz Boulevard 104, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$349,000.00 ($320.48 / sqft )

7472 La Paz Boulevard 104 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026270
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7145 Promenade Drive 602, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$349,800.00 ($162.62 / sqft )

7145 Promenade Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

$100K Price Improvement, Owner Says Sell Now! Stunning Golf & Water Views from this desirable 6th Flr Gem! Spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath condo, 2151sqft to include both patios under air, offering additiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538666
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6698 Montego Bay Boulevard D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$375,000.00 ($262.06 / sqft )

6698 Montego Bay Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of this 2nd floor location, its volume ceilings adds brightness to the open concept layout. Many upgrades to mention: Granite, stainless steel, wood cabinetry, shows like a model! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549956
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6666 Montego Bay Boulevard B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$388,500.00 ($271.49 / sqft )

6666 Montego Bay Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptionally remodeled second floor corner condo; the enclosed balcony with impact windows and custom made blinds makes it a relaxing place to enjoy; the volumen ceilings with high ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551885
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 La Paz Boulevard 306, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$355,000.00

7520 La Paz Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up to sweeping golf course & sparkling lake views from this beautifully positioned 2 bd 2 ba condo in a prestigious guard gated golf community 3d floor with elevator Desirable split bdrm floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552376
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6530 Boca Del Mar Drive  337, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$385,000.00 ($287.31 / sqft )

6530 Boca Del Mar Drive 337 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally renovated, updated condo detailed in beautiful neutral tones and looking to the wonderful Via Mizner Golf & City Club course. NEW is the word to describe most of the appliances, air conditi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10980605
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7153 Promenade Drive 601, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$399,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

7153 Promenade Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT EAST WATER & GOLF VIEWS Pristine furnished/turnkey condo in the prestigious Boca Pointe community. This elegant residence features an open concept layout with tile flooring, plantation shutte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11068391
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7370 Orangewood Lane 204, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$425,000.00 ($274.55 / sqft )

7370 Orangewood Lane 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Country club living at its finest 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with smashing view of golf course ,pond with fountains, walking distance to all amenities,houses of worship,shopping assigned parking and g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121791
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice