4596 Old Military Trail, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168354 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4596 Old Military Trail
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $397,000
  • Price sqft: $391
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1016
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Elementary School: Egret Lake
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Premier Brokers International
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home offering comfort, style, and future potential. This move in ready property features a completely updated interior, including a stunning modern kitchen with sleek finishes, upgraded cabinetry, and contemporary fixtures perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a spacious, oversized backyard with plenty of room for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or creating your own private oasis. The generous lot also provides the opportunity to expand whether you're considering adding additional living space or customizing to fit your long term needs. Located in a growing area with brand new homes being built nearby, this property offers both charm and investment potential. A perfect opportunity for homeowners or investors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MILITARY PARK DIEKHANS ADD LT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424324090000020
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: RM—MULTI-FAMILY
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3874 Circle Lake Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$475,000.00 ($206.34 / sqft )

3874 Circle Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring a desirable split floor plan, the spacious primary suite is located o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001023
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4675 Lakeside Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$410,000.00 ($235.09 / sqft )

4675 Lakeside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home! Major Upgrades Already Done! 2023 24 New Roof, Impact Windows, Air Conditioner & Water Heater. Features peaceful water views & a screened in patio, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006772
  2. Provided by Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5427 Crystal Anne Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$397,500.00 ($178.73 / sqft )

5427 Crystal Anne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to YOUR NEXT LAKE FRONT/ FULLY FURNISHED HOME, located in the highly desirable, Resort Style Living of CYPRESS LAKES a 55 + community noted for one of the lowest HOA fees in the area. H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016041
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 4716 Appaloosa Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$425,000.00 ($324.43 / sqft )

4716 Appaloosa Street More Like This

Single family home with lake views in a low HOA West Palm Beach community. Enjoy peaceful water vistas from your own backyard with the freedom and flexibility of minimal HOA restrictions. Centrally lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020517
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4714 Wadita Ka Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$425,000.00 ($281.09 / sqft )

4714 Wadita Ka Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and freedom. Recent upgrades provide peace of mind, including a brand new roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022999
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4973 Pineaire Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$450,000.00 ($289.95 / sqft )

4973 Pineaire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with an additional room, ideally located in the heart of West Palm Beachjust minutes from everything you need. Perfect for first time home buyers, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023384
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5397 Belleville Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$364,000.00 ($163.67 / sqft )

5397 Belleville Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Tile floors throughout. Knock down ceilings. Kitchen has been upgraded with granite counter tops and custom cabinets. The guest bathroom has upgraded vanity with corian counter tops, updated fixture,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001971
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice