520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2110, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 780882 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2110
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Other
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1254
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 197
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1898 / -85.8217
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Golf Villas V C
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: The Premier Property Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the best of Panama City Beach living at Edgewater Beach Resort's Golf Villa 2110 a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa overlooking the tranquil pond. Step inside to a light and airy coastal interior that perfectly captures the relaxed beach vibe, making it an ideal retreat or investment property. This turnkey villa is currently on the resort's rental program, offering a fantastic opportunity for income potential and effortless ownership. Enjoy endless amenities at this full service resort from golf, tennis, fitness center, and multiple shimmering pools to the stunning private beach access just across the walkway. Whether you're lounging by the lagoon style pool, grabbing a bite at the on site restaurant, or taking in the sunset from the sugar white sands, every day feels like a vacation here.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: EDGEWATER GOLF VILLAS V-C UNIT 2110 (GROUP 6) ORB 1208 P 1434 2BR 2B 1254 H&C ORB 4472 P 275
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34801-345-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2110
  • View: Other
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1885 Pointe Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$270,000.00 ($178.34 / sqft )

1885 Pointe Drive More Like This

Welcome to Hathaway Townhomes where Short Term Rentals ARE Allowed! This 3 bedroom, 2 and half townhome has a beautiful interior door with nickel hardware, vinyl plank flooring and designer lighting p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767103
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7482 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$299,900.00 ($200.47 / sqft )

7482 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouseready to start making money from day one! This is one of the best deals in Panama City Beach right now, with lots of updates and strong rental potential. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764935
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Annabellas Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$302,999.00 ($203.22 / sqft )

1600 Annabellas Way More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Annabella's. The master bath has a jetted tub and separate shower. Annabella's is a gated community with a fitness center, community room and pool. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774439
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7484 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$254,900.00 ($170.39 / sqft )

7484 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Home in the hathaway townhomes community of panama city beach offering strong location value and excellent investment potential with short term rentals permitted. This property features an open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776720
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Saint Katherine Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$325,000.00 ($257.94 / sqft )

235 Saint Katherine Boulevard More Like This

Beautifully Updated Glass Back Canal Unit on St. Catherine Boulevard Seller offering up to $5,000 in concessions for closing costs or rate buydown with acceptable offer! This stunning 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775464
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Kimberly Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$319,500.00 ($253.57 / sqft )

167 Kimberly Drive More Like This

ATTENTION... NEW LOWER PRICE & NEW ROOF put on March 25th, 2026! This Glass back townhome is steps away from the pool, shuffleboard court and an 18 hole mini golf course. It is Turn Key and move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778407
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Grand Falls Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$299,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

105 Grand Falls Lane More Like This

SUPER MOTIVATED SELLER PRICED TO SELL! LARGEST FLOOR PLAN!!! 2,093 LIVING SPACE... Discover exceptional value and resort style living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with garage and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781467
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7472 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$249,900.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

7472 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Move In Ready Townhome in the Heart of Panama City Beach! The open concept layout provides a comfortable and functional flow for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living area opens

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783085
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Leslie Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$330,000.00 ($253.85 / sqft )

124 Leslie Lane More Like This

Check out this gem! A cute 3 bedroom with a den, 3 bathrooms (1 full and 1 half bathroom down stairs & 1 full bathroom upstairs) townhome at Gulf Highlands Beach Resort. This beauty comes partially fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783253
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 266 Phillips Bluff Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$313,085.00 ($214.59 / sqft )

266 Phillips Bluff Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 266 Phillips Bluff Avenue, a new home at Colonial East Townhomes in Panama City Beach. This townhome is an interior unit of a six unit building that is ready for move in. This floor plan ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783417
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice