9902 Thomas Drive 1337, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785876 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9902 Thomas Drive 1337
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1047
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1774 / -85.8041
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    Welcome to Laketown Wharf, one of Panama City Beach's most amenity rich resort communities. This spacious, fully furnished condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and income potential. The open concept layout features a large kitchen with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and generous living and dining spaces ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Floor to ceiling glass doors lead to a private balcony with beautiful lake and resort views, all just steps from the sugar white sand and Gulf waters. The oversized primary suite offers plenty of closet space and a private en suite bath, while additional sleeping areas provide flexibility for guests and excellent rental capacity. Designed to comfortably sleep 6, this unit is ideal for family vacations and short term rental performance. Tile and LVP flooring, updated lighting, and coastal dcor make this condo truly turn key for a second home or investment property. Laketown Wharf is known for its impressive amenities, including multiple pools, a large lake with nightly fountain and light shows, boardwalk, fitness center, putting green, on site dining, and easy beach access directly across the street. Located in the heart of Panama City Beach near shopping, restaurants, and entertainment, this property offers strong rental potential and an unbeatable central location. Whether you're searching for a high performing investment or your own beach retreat, this Laketown Wharf condo checks all the boxes. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, SewerAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dock, Gazebo, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: LAKETOWN WHARF UNIT 1337 TYPE C BLDG 1 ORB 2994 P 1890 1BR 2BA BUNK ORB 4492 P 2023 1047 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-000-476
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1337
  • View: Gulf, Lake
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road 161, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$248,900.00 ($276.56 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road 161 More Like This

Welcome to Bay Point! This ground floor condo unit offers one bedroom, one bathroom with additional vanity space. In the vanity area, there is also a large wardrobe area. Just off of the bedroom is a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772944
  2. Provided by Angie Eddy & Co Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$275,000.00 ($262.66 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614 More Like This

Looking For a Condo at the Beach? Same floor as Parking deck Pool, easy walk over the catwalk to the pool and Parking. This Spacious Residence Offers 1BR 2BA + Bunk Room & Can Easily Accommodate 6 Peo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776377
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 3c, Panama City, FL 32408
$239,000.00 ($223.16 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 3c More Like This

ATTENTION ANGLERS and BOATER ENTHUSIAST! ARE YOU LOOKING FOR A CONDO WITH A BOAT SLIP? Look no further, your dreams have been realized, Wonderful Greenwood Estates Community located on Grand Lagoon.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771521
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 912e, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$250,000.00 ($404.53 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 912e More Like This

Welcome to Sunbird, one of the best kept secrets on the Emerald Coast. Sunbird is conveniently located right next to the famous Pineapple Willies Restaurant, and is walking distance to several places

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748990
  2. Provided by Miller & Associates Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1109w, Panama City, FL 32408
$290,000.00 ($476.19 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 1109w More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience the ultimate beachfront retreat in this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, nestled on the 11th floor of the Sunbird Complex in Panama City Beach. With sleeping arrange

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 754673
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 305, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$249,000.00 ($366.18 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 305 More Like This

FOR SALE Water FRONT condo only a block from the Sandy Beaches in Panama City Beach, FL. Want walkability to restaurants and shops?? Do you own a Boat? Want to own a Beach Vacation home or Investmen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766072
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 9e, Panama City, FL 32408
$275,000.00 ($192.71 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 9e More Like This

Priced for condition. GREAT Opportunity for those who love the water. Right on the Lagoon with the BEST VIEW! Windows Galore! 5 minute golf cart ride to the most beautiful white sandy beach. One of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773498
  2. Provided by Ledford Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive O, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$229,900.00 ($191.58 / sqft )

7125 Lagoon Drive O More Like This

BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT on this beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA upstairs unit! Low HOA, very quiet development, and turn key ready! This is a very spacious floorplan perfect for families. It's in the lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773609
  2. Provided by SimpliHOM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2008, Panama City, FL 32408
$284,900.00 ($329.75 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2008 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT just in time for High Season! Yes, the balcony construction is complete, and this condo is fully move in and rental ready making this an exceptional opportunity at Shores of Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770443
  2. Provided by Ohana Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$280,000.00 ($267.43 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537 More Like This

Welcome to laketown wharf 1537! Priced to sell! Step into this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a private bunk room. Whether you're seeking a relaxing retreat or a high performing rent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776397
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice