17462 Front Beach Road 18d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786609 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17462 Front Beach Road 18d
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $344
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 582
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2338 / -85.9001
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    Located in the gated community of Horizon South, this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle in the heart of Panama City Beach. Just a short walk to the beautiful Gulf beaches, this fully furnished unit is ideal as a vacation getaway, investment property, or full time residence. Inside, you'll find a bright and inviting living space with an open layout, a spacious bedroom, and a well appointed kitchen designed for easy beach living. The condo is move in ready and offers everything you need to start enjoying the beach lifestyle immediately. Enjoy resort style amenities including multiple swimming pools, a hot tub, tennis, basketball and pickleball courts, mini golf, fitness center, shuffleboard, and more. The gated community also offers private beach access and is conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment, including Pier Park. Whether you're looking for a relaxing beach retreat or a strong short term rental opportunity, this condo puts you right in the middle of everything Panama City Beach has to offer. Sleeps 5 (queen bed, pull out couch & a roll out bed). Stacked washer/dryer. A/C 2021, roof 2019 and HWH 2019
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Barbecue, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: HORIZON SOUTH 11 UNIT D BLDG 18 ORB 919 P 957 ORB 4012 P 886 1BR 1B 582 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 38335-112-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 18D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17642 Front Beach Road H7, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$219,000.00 ($317.85 / sqft )

17642 Front Beach Road H7 More Like This

Freshly painted, just need to furnish and the unit will be ready to rent or use. Located at the back of the complex short walk to the beach or pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 689 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786923
  2. Provided by Stephens & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 15b, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$239,000.00 ($217.27 / sqft )

17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 15b More Like This

This beautifully updated residence at Beachwalk Resort offers an exceptional opportunity on the highly desirable West End of Panama City Beach. Thoughtfully upgraded for both style and long term value

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773293
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17214 Front Beach Road 29, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$226,400.00 ($435.39 / sqft )

17214 Front Beach Road 29 More Like This

Turn key 1 bedroom 1 bath beach condo, Ready for short term rentals, newly updated top to bottom! Fresh paint, new counters, painted cabinets etc. The condo has a view of pool from patio. Peek a boo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 520 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766826
  2. Provided by Coastal Heritage Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road  307, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$199,900.00 ($605.76 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 307 More Like This

Fontainbleu Terrace. When I grew up on the beach the Fontainbleu was the biggest and tallest structure on the beach. This is a family destination that visitors have been vacationing at for years. T

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 747449
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road 10c, Panama City, FL 32413
$203,000.00 ($335.54 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road 10c More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise! Nestled in the heart of Endless Summer, 1 bedroom, 1 bedroom offers the perfect blend of coastal living and modern convenience. Step inside to discover high quality

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 605 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768812
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road 416, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$190,000.00 ($575.76 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 416 More Like This

Now is your chance to own one of the most stunning Gulf Front Studios in all of PCB with Owner Financing and no outstanding HOA special assessments due! Sellers have fully paid off all of the existing

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775461
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 44h, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$220,000.00 ($361.84 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 44h More Like This

Don't miss this beautifully renovated 1BR/1BA condo in the popular Horizon South community! Located on the west end of Panama City Beach, this unit features a bright and open layout, updated kitchen a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776331
  2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 42h, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$215,000.00 ($353.62 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 42h Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION YOU WANT. STYLE YOU DESERVE. COMFORT YOU'LL TREASURE. Discover Horizon South Unit 42H in beautiful Panama City Beach, Florida. Even better news for buyers: HOA dues have been reduced fro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777675
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 10c3, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$199,000.00 ($341.92 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 10c3 More Like This

Beautifully Renovated 1 Bed, 1 Bath Condo at Horizon South Steps from the Beach! Seller to give a $4,000 credit for a stackable washer/dryer hook up. Welcome to your coastal retreat at Horizon Sou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777643
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road 5d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$235,000.00 ($388.43 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road 5d More Like This

Welcome to Endless Summer D5, a beautifully and completely remodeled ground floor condo located just stepsyes, only 3 minutesfrom the sugar white sands and emerald waters of Panama City Beach! Positio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 605 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779741
  2. Provided by RealJoy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice