17155 Front Beach Road E501, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787721 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17155 Front Beach Road E501
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $860,000
  • Price sqft: $612
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1405
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2231 / -85.8917
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    Welcome to your perfect beachside retreat at 17155 Front Beach Road in beautiful Panama City Beach. This stunning Gulf front condo offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and uninterrupted views of sugar white sand and emerald waters. Start your mornings with the sound of waves and enjoy coffee from your private balcony overlooking the Gulf. Inside, the open concept living space is filled with natural light, creating an inviting coastal atmosphere. The fully equipped kitchen features a complete suite of appliances, including a stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave, making everyday living or hosting effortless. A dedicated laundry area with a washer and dryer adds convenience for extended stays or full time living. Spacious bedrooms provide a relaxing escape after a day at the beach. The condo has been thoughtfully updated with all new windows and doors, enhancing both energy efficiency and overall appeal. This property truly stands out with its resort style amenities. Enjoy a beachfront pool that is heated for year round use, along with a hot tub and sauna for the ultimate relaxation experience. Additional amenities include a fitness center, owners lounge, and direct beach access just moments from your door. Whether you are searching for a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this condo delivers on every level. Ideally located near dining, shopping, and entertainment, you are close to everything Panama City Beach has to offer while still enjoying a peaceful Gulf front setting. Don't miss the opportunity to own a true coastal escape in one of Florida's most desirable beach communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: AQUAVISTA CONDO UNIT E-501 TYPE A ORB 1024 P 413 3BD/2BR ORB 3682 P 1411 1405 SQ FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33320-119-000
  • Style: MidRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: E501
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 102
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17643 Front Beach Road 502, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$879,000.00 ($613.83 / sqft )

17643 Front Beach Road 502 More Like This

Offered for sale is Tropic Winds Unit 502, a fabulously remodeled (2025), gulf front, low floor, three bedroom, beach condo showcasing numerous coastal decor features with grandiose views of the emera

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770414
  2. Provided by Distinctive Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road  3-212, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$820,000.00 ($387.34 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-212 More Like This

UPDATED PICTURES COMING SOON TO REFLECT CUSTOM UPDATES THROUGHOUT. Experience costal living at its finest in this beautifully fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo at Calypso Tower III in Panama Ci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771609
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14415 Front Beach Road 1501, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$828,900.00 ($518.06 / sqft )

14415 Front Beach Road 1501 More Like This

Wow! INVESTORS This amazing 4 bed/3 bath Gulf front corner unit at desirable Ocean Reef already has $52k+ in 2026 Bookings! Enjoy the beautiful beach views from your super large balcony (10x24 approx.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769614
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 602, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$790,000.00 ($402.04 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 602 More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! From the moment you open the door to this 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo on the 6th floor of Tidewater Beach Resort, you'll know you've found the perfect property! As you enter, take in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770143
  2. Provided by FIV Realty Co Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14415 Front Beach Road 2201, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$820,000.00 ($512.50 / sqft )

14415 Front Beach Road 2201 More Like This

This is your opportunity to own a rare 4 bedroom + 3 full bath luxurious Gulf front condo in PCB. This east end Ocean Reef condo features an oversized 10x28 balcony with scenic views from St Andrews S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780683
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17757 Front Beach Road 2201a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$809,000.00 ($577.86 / sqft )

17757 Front Beach Road 2201a More Like This

INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY True 3 bedroom corner Gulf front unit at Celadon Beach Resort on the quiet west end of Panama City Beach. This unit features a wrap around balcony with stunning, unobstructed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781797
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22400 Front Beach Road 24, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$819,000.00 ($564.83 / sqft )

22400 Front Beach Road 24 More Like This

Gulf Front Comfort Meets Coastal Charm! Welcome to your dream beach retreat in the highly sought after Sunnyside Beach & Tennis Resort, where 350 feet of private beachfront and resort style living com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784385
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Front Beach Road 1411, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$850,000.00 ($621.35 / sqft )

15625 Front Beach Road 1411 More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! AQUA 1411 is one of the most highly sought after residences along the Gulf Coast, offering the largest 2 bedroom floor plan at Aqua with panoramic Gulf views and exceptional rental p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784875
  2. Provided by MJH Real Estate Brokerage, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road  2501, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$920,000.00 ($409.25 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2501 More Like This

$175,970. 29 in gross rental income in the past 19 months (verified) and growing daily with repeat vacationers. One of the highest grossing rental units in tidewater (easily sleeps 10 people). Remod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785815
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 511, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$777,000.00 ($496.49 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Gulf front corner unit at Sunrise Beach Resort offers a rare opportunity to enjoy breathtaking west facing sunset views from a wraparound balcony one of the most desirable positions in the build

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786628
  2. Provided by A List Beach Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice